General Election 2021

Overall Votes & Results

65.00 % of Total Votes Cast

Registered Voters : 194,494
Total Votes Received : 126,414

Party # Seats # Votes % Votes
FNM 7 45,730 36.17 %
PLP 32 66,407 52.53 %
DNA 0 1,677 1.33 %
COI 0 8,560 6.77 %
Other 0 4,040 3.20 %
(seats, based on official poll results)

These results are the official results.

Election NEWS Update

11:40pm - PLP get 52.53%, FNM 36.17%, COI 6.77%, Independents 3.2% and the last place DNA get 1.33% of the votes.

11:22pm - Around 60% of eligible voters cast a vote.

10:20pm - The official results are in. PLP win 32 seats, FNM win 7 and DNA, COI and independents 0 seats.

2:10pm - The unofficial results shows that only three former members of Cabinet held onto their seats – former Prime Minister Dr. Hubert Minnis in Killarney, Michael Pintard in Marco City and Iram Lewis in Central Grand Bahama.

In addition to the three seats that were won by the former ministers, the Free National Movement (FNM) also won St. Anne’s (Adrian White), St. Barnabas (Shanendon Cartwright) and Long Island (Adrian Gibson).
The official results will be released after the ballots are recounted.

17-09-2021 2:00pm - The official results will be released after the ballots are recounted. This should be sometime today.

10:00pm - Incoming Prime Minister Philip 'Brave' Davis has addressed supporters in Cat Island. “In the morning, we will rise as one nation and meet the challenges ahead,”

9:26pm - Still a lot of numbers have still to be published

9:01pm - Brave Davis WINS !!!!!!

9:01pm - Minnis calls Brave Davis to concede.

8:49:pm - PLP celebrating

7:12pm - PLP on a roll, FNM in trouble, DNA GONE

7:59pm - Prediction Adrian Gibson wins Long Island

7:00pm - The first numbers are coming in

6:12pm - Votes will start coming in soon..

6:00pm - Polls now closed

5:53pm - If you are still in line at 6pm, you will still be able to VOTE.. STAY IN LINE.

5:50pm - Polling stations closing soon.

5:00pm - There is a total of 192,587 registered voters in 2021 and there was 201,964 in 2017

4:06pm - The curfew hours for Thursday 16 September 2021 will be 11:59pm to 5am in accordance with the Emergency Powers (COVID 19 Pandemic) (Management and Recovery) (No. 2) (Amendment) (No. 11) Order, 2021. Read the full order here

3:49pm - Time to cast your VOTE, if you have not done so..

3:00pm - Brave Davis slams late promises. IN a final push to garner support, Philip "Brave" Davis sold himself as a formidable leader in stark contrast to an "out of his depth" Prime Minister Dr Hubert Minnis whose last four years in office were marked by "a poverty of vision"

2:50pm - No lines at Palmdale Primary (the largest polling station)

2:45pm - Prime Minister Dr Hubert Minnis speaks with the media and joins supporters after voting in Killarney.



2:45pm - No lines at St Anne's

2:40pm - Reports are that is a very LOW turnout.

2:20pm - Prime Minister Dr. Hubert Minnis shows his ink-stained thumb after he cast his vote at New Providence Community Church.
Hubert Minnis Shows His Purple Thumb

1:55pm - The Progressive Liberal Party said an issue with a ballot was raised at a Yamacraw polling station and it is seeking to have the matter addressed.

“Please note that in Yamacraw a voter was given a ballot with a mark on it,” the PLP said. “The voter noticed the mark and asked for another ballot. The legal team is having voting suspended to have all ballots checked.”

12:51pm - "Very quiet at all polling divisions at St. Anne's. Good time to move!"....Nicolette Archer

12:22pm - Brave Davis Ready To Lead.
Brave Davis Ready to leadThank you for such kind words. In order to lead one must serve! I am here to do just that!.. Brave Davis

12:20pm - PLP Leader ​Philip 'Brave' Davis on the ground in San Salvador.
Brave Davis in San Salvador

11:25am - Lines seem to be moving smoothly

11:00am - Curfew Extended to 11:59pm

10:39am - Minnis "I will Protect you"
Minnis, I will Protect YouPRIME Minister Dr Hubert Minnis encouraged Bahamians to validate his party's performance in office and return him to power. Click here to read more.

9:00am - Polling stations OPEN

Constituency Results

Bain Town & Grants Town
60.02 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 762 26.28 %
PLP 1,835 63.30 %
DNA 64 2.21 %
COI 142 4.90 %
Other 96 3.31 %
Bamboo Town
58.63 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,145 33.32 %
PLP 1,790 52.10 %
DNA 55 1.60 %
COI 378 11.00 %
Other 68 1.98 %

Carmichael
65.19 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,603 40.70 %
PLP 1,922 48.79 %
DNA 210 5.33 %
COI 155 3.94 %
Other 49 1.24 %
Cat Island, Rum Cay & San Salvador
76.11 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 359 28.61 %
PLP 876 69.80 %
DNA 0 0.00 %
COI 20 1.59 %
Other 0 0.00 %

Central & South Abaco
55.96 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 693 37.58 %
PLP 766 41.54 %
DNA 0 0.00 %
COI 258 13.99 %
Other 127 6.89 %
Central & South Eleuthera
71.70 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,062 37.94 %
PLP 1,638 58.52 %
DNA 0 0.00 %
COI 0 0.00 %
Other 99 3.54 %

Central Grand Bahama
63.94 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 2,091 48.02 %
PLP 1,760 40.42 %
DNA 0 0.00 %
COI 416 9.55 %
Other 87 2.00 %
Centreville
62.46 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 609 18.69 %
PLP 2,170 66.58 %
DNA 64 1.96 %
COI 200 6.14 %
Other 216 6.63 %

East Grand Bahama
65.33 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 2,090 48.76 %
PLP 1,686 39.34 %
DNA 0 0.00 %
COI 372 8.68 %
Other 138 3.22 %
Elizabeth
67.79 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,516 39.17 %
PLP 1,893 48.91 %
DNA 66 1.71 %
COI 204 5.27 %
Other 191 4.94 %

Englerston
60.65 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 498 16.68 %
PLP 2,249 75.32 %
DNA 57 1.91 %
COI 163 5.46 %
Other 19 0.64 %
Exuma & Ragged Island
69.83 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 678 26.97 %
PLP 1,825 72.59 %
DNA 0 0.00 %
COI 0 0.00 %
Other 11 0.44 %

Fort Charlotte
65.99 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 910 27.70 %
PLP 2,077 63.23 %
DNA 0 0.00 %
COI 154 4.69 %
Other 144 4.38 %
Fox Hill
68.32 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,030 24.96 %
PLP 2,712 65.71 %
DNA 103 2.50 %
COI 246 5.96 %
Other 36 0.87 %

Freetown
63.42 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,220 39.51 %
PLP 1,629 52.75 %
DNA 0 0.00 %
COI 199 6.44 %
Other 40 1.30 %
Garden Hills
57.09 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 944 31.07 %
PLP 1,780 58.59 %
DNA 41 1.35 %
COI 187 6.16 %
Other 86 2.83 %

Golden Gates
63.30 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,177 33.87 %
PLP 1,872 53.87 %
DNA 85 2.45 %
COI 263 7.57 %
Other 78 2.24 %
Golden Isles
66.23 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,844 37.67 %
PLP 2,471 50.48 %
DNA 123 2.51 %
COI 346 7.07 %
Other 111 2.27 %

Killarney
72.08 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 2,501 48.79 %
PLP 1,948 38.00 %
DNA 323 6.30 %
COI 323 6.30 %
Other 31 0.60 %
Long Island
72.22 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 728 54.90 %
PLP 574 43.29 %
DNA 0 0.00 %
COI 0 0.00 %
Other 24 1.81 %

Mangrove Cay & South Andros
73.06 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 613 35.93 %
PLP 990 58.03 %
DNA 0 0.00 %
COI 13 0.76 %
Other 90 5.28 %
Marathon
60.97 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 884 27.01 %
PLP 2,050 62.63 %
DNA 20 0.61 %
COI 264 8.07 %
Other 55 1.68 %

Marco City
65.71 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 2,340 56.64 %
PLP 1,359 32.90 %
DNA 11 0.27 %
COI 298 7.21 %
Other 123 2.98 %
MICAL
72.05 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 355 35.39 %
PLP 630 62.81 %
DNA 0 0.00 %
COI 15 1.50 %
Other 3 0.30 %

Mount Moriah
62.26 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,140 34.25 %
PLP 1,797 54.00 %
DNA 115 3.46 %
COI 255 7.66 %
Other 21 0.63 %
Nassau Village
62.75 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,016 28.40 %
PLP 2,075 57.99 %
DNA 46 1.29 %
COI 324 9.06 %
Other 117 3.27 %

North Abaco
62.40 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,085 34.06 %
PLP 1,344 42.18 %
DNA 0 0.00 %
COI 719 22.57 %
Other 38 1.19 %
North Andros & Berry Islands
77.99 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 907 42.66 %
PLP 1,181 55.55 %
DNA 0 0.00 %
COI 3 0.14 %
Other 35 1.65 %

North Eleuthera
68.68 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,140 47.22 %
PLP 1,234 51.12 %
DNA 0 0.00 %
COI 0 0.00 %
Other 40 1.66 %
Pineridge
62.66 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 886 24.94 %
PLP 1,423 40.05 %
DNA 0 0.00 %
COI 0 0.00 %
Other 1,244 35.01 %

Pinewood
62.21 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 937 28.03 %
PLP 1,712 51.21 %
DNA 53 1.59 %
COI 641 19.17 %
Other 0 0.00 %
Seabreeze
68.22 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,090 28.01 %
PLP 2,448 62.91 %
DNA 33 0.85 %
COI 276 7.09 %
Other 44 1.13 %

South Beach
65.87 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,296 34.98 %
PLP 1,959 52.87 %
DNA 86 2.32 %
COI 322 8.69 %
Other 42 1.13 %
Southern Shores
64.31 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,073 29.70 %
PLP 2,061 57.04 %
DNA 0 0.00 %
COI 331 9.16 %
Other 148 4.10 %

St. Anne's
64.18 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 2,007 57.11 %
PLP 1,253 35.66 %
DNA 0 0.00 %
COI 172 4.89 %
Other 82 2.33 %
St. Barnabas
62.99 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,420 48.98 %
PLP 1,309 45.15 %
DNA 14 0.48 %
COI 117 4.04 %
Other 39 1.35 %

Tall Pines
62.02 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,107 28.59 %
PLP 2,243 57.93 %
DNA 82 2.12 %
COI 378 9.76 %
Other 62 1.60 %
West Grand Bahama & Bimini
67.39 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,484 38.64 %
PLP 2,034 52.95 %
DNA 26 0.68 %
COI 192 5.00 %
Other 105 2.73 %

Yamacraw
69.04 % of Votes Cast
Party # Votes % Votes
FNM 1,490 40.97 %
PLP 1,832 50.37 %
DNA 0 0.00 %
COI 214 5.88 %
Other 101 2.78 %

Election Results

Constituency Winner - 2017 Winner - 2021 Constituency Winner - 2017 Winner - 2021
Bain Town & Grants Town FNM PLP Long Island FNM FNM
Bamboo Town FNM PLP Mangrove Cay & South Andros PLP PLP
Carmichael FNM PLP Marathon FNM PLP
Cat Island, Rum Cay & San Sal PLP PLP Marco City FNM FNM
Central & South Abaco FNM PLP MICAL FNM PLP
Central & South Eleuthera FNM PLP Mount Moriah FNM PLP
Central Grand Bahama FNM FNM Nassau Village FNM PLP
Centreville FNM PLP North Abaco FNM PLP
East Grand Bahama FNM FNM North Andros & Berry Islands FNM PLP
Elizabeth FNM PLP North Eleuthera FNM PLP
Englerston PLP PLP Pineridge FNM PLP
Exumas and Ragged Island PLP PLP Pinewood FNM PLP
Fort Charlotte FNM PLP Seabreeze FNM PLP
Fox Hill FNM PLP South Beach FNM PLP
Freetown FNM PLP Southern Shores FNM PLP
Garden Hills FNM PLP St Barnabas FNM FNM
Golden Gates FNM PLP St. Anne's FNM FNM
Golden Isles FNM PLP Tall Pines FNM PLP
Killarney FNM FNM West Grand Bahama & Bimini FNM PLP
Yamacraw FNM PLP
 
Total Seats 2012 2017 2021
FNM 9 35 7
PLP 29 4 32
DNA 0 0 0
COI -- -- 0
IND/Others 0 0 0

Candidate Votes

Constituency Party Candidate # Votes
Bain Town & Grants Town PLP Wayde Watson 1835
Bain Town & Grants Town FNM Travis Robinson 762
Bain Town & Grants Town COI Donna Dorsett-Major 142
Bain Town & Grants Town DNA Kino Lockheart 64
Bain Town & Grants Town IND-2 Michelle Malcolm 55
Bain Town & Grants Town IND-1 Brenda Teresa Pinder 41
 
Bamboo Town PLP Patricia Deveaux 1790
Bamboo Town FNM Renward Wells 1145
Bamboo Town COI Maria Daxon 378
Bamboo Town DNA Omar Smith 55
Bamboo Town IND-3 Garth Maynard Roseboro 29
Bamboo Town IND-2 Pallis Lockheart 29
Bamboo Town IND-1 Amos Roosevelt Hunt 10
 
Carmichael PLP Keith Bell 1922
Carmichael FNM Desmond Bannister 1603
Carmichael DNA Arinthia Komolafe 210
Carmichael COI Charlotte Green 155
Carmichael IND-2 Obrien Thomas Knowles 22
Carmichael IND-1 Samuel Johnson 21
Carmichael IND-3 Glen Rolle 6
 
Cat Island, Rum Cay & San Salvador PLP Philip 'Brave' Davis 876
Cat Island, Rum Cay & San Salvador FNM Felicia Knowles 359
Cat Island, Rum Cay & San Salvador COI Angelino Cooper 20
 
Central & South Abaco PLP John H.W. Pinder II 766
Central & South Abaco FNM Vandea Stuart 693
Central & South Abaco COI Antionette Dean 258
Central & South Abaco IND-1 Eva Bain 127
 
Central & South Eleuthera PLP Clay Sweeting 1638
Central & South Eleuthera FNM Hank Johnson 1062
Central & South Eleuthera IND-2 Cassius Stuart 88
Central & South Eleuthera IND-1 Alphonso Albury 11
 
Central Grand Bahama FNM Iram Lewis 2091
Central Grand Bahama PLP Kirk Russell 1760
Central Grand Bahama COI Latanya Ferguson-Strachan 416
Central Grand Bahama IND-2 Troy Garvey Sr 47
Central Grand Bahama IND-1 Rollington Cooper Js 40
 
Centreville PLP Jomo Campbell 2170
Centreville FNM Courtney Coulibaly 609
Centreville IND-1 Reece Chipman 205
Centreville COI Ambrose Nixon 200
Centreville DNA Frederick Sawyer 64
Centreville IND-2 Arrir Percentie 11
 
East Grand Bahama FNM Kwasi Thompson 2090
East Grand Bahama PLP James Rolle-Turner 1686
East Grand Bahama COI Albertha Cooper 372
East Grand Bahama IND-2 Kevin King 96
East Grand Bahama IND-1 Charlene Jones 42
 
Elizabeth PLP Jobeth Colbey-Davis 1893
Elizabeth FNM Duane Sands 1516
Elizabeth COI Cara Ellis 204
Elizabeth IND-1 Craig Bowe 165
Elizabeth DNA Hillary Deveaux 66
Elizabeth IND-3 Bernard Rexford Rolle 22
Elizabeth IND-2 Rozanna Predesta Moore 4
 
Englerston PLP Glenys Hanna-Martin 2249
Englerston FNM Quintin Percentie 498
Englerston COI Faith Percente 163
Englerston DNA Zhavargo Black 57
Englerston IND-1 Kristen Morrissa Hepburn 10
Englerston IND-2 Matthew Smith 9
 
Exuma & Ragged Island PLP Chester Cooper 1825
Exuma & Ragged Island FNM Jennifer Isaacs-Dotson 678
Exuma & Ragged Island IND-1 Deirde Anne taylor 11
 
Fort Charlotte PLP Alfred Sears 2077
Fort Charlotte FNM Drumeco Archer 910
Fort Charlotte COI Daphney Johnson 154
Fort Charlotte IND-1 Fontella Chipman Rolle 96
Fort Charlotte IND-2 Nelda J. Fox 23
Fort Charlotte IND-4 Angela Cox 13
Fort Charlotte IND-3 Percival Everet Roberts 12
 
Fox Hill PLP Fred Mitchell 2712
Fox Hill FNM John Pinder 1030
Fox Hill COI Yvette Prince 246
Fox Hill DNA Ricardo Forbes 103
Fox Hill IND-1 Karen Eleanor Louise St.Cyr 19
Fox Hill IND-2 Michelle L. Wildgoose 17
 
Freetown PLP Wayne Munroe 1629
Freetown FNM Dionisio D'Aguilar 1220
Freetown COI Patrice Hanna-Carey 199
Freetown IND-2 Shammine Tenika Lindsay 27
Freetown IND-1 Shamicka Nikera Dean 13
 
Garden Hills PLP Mario Bowleg 1780
Garden Hills FNM Stephen Greenslade 944
Garden Hills COI Rithmond McKinney 187
Garden Hills IND-3 Boykin G Smith 44
Garden Hills DNA Derek Smith 41
Garden Hills IND-1 Sharell Ali McIntosh 29
Garden Hills IND-4 Sinisha L. Thompson 9
Garden Hills IND-2 Pachino Sherman 4
 
Golden Gates PLP Pia Glover-Rolle 1872
Golden Gates FNM Michael Foulkes 1177
Golden Gates COI Sharmaine Adderley 263
Golden Gates DNA Lamont Nixon 85
Golden Gates IND-3 Sidney Garfield Sands 27
Golden Gates IND-1 Anthony Rahming 26
Golden Gates IND-2 Antonio Miller 20
Golden Gates IND-4 Urill Miller 5
 
Golden Isles PLP Vaughn Miller 2471
Golden Isles FNM Brian Brown 1844
Golden Isles COI Don King 346
Golden Isles DNA Antoine Ferguson 123
Golden Isles IND-3 Caron Shepherd 62
Golden Isles IND-2 Samuel Kemp 32
Golden Isles IND-1 Eric Wllington Bess 17
 
Killarney FNM Hubert Minnis 2501
Killarney PLP Ronald Duncombe 1948
Killarney COI Richa Sands 323
Killarney DNA Kendal Lewis 323
Killarney IND-1 Celi Moss 31
 
Long Island FNM Adrian Gibson 728
Long Island PLP Tyrel Young 574
Long Island IND-2 Sidney Charles Carroll 16
Long Island IND-1 Shakeil E. Adderley 8
 
Mangrove Cay & South Andros PLP Leon Lundy 990
Mangrove Cay & South Andros FNM D'Angelo Ferguson 613
Mangrove Cay & South Andros IND-3 Yorick Sands 40
Mangrove Cay & South Andros IND-2 Andelo Ariel Smith 30
Mangrove Cay & South Andros IND-1 Cornelius McKinney 20
Mangrove Cay & South Andros COI Trevor Greene 13
 
Marathon PLP Lisa Rahming 2050
Marathon FNM Romauld Ferreira 884
Marathon COI S Ayesha Cleare 264
Marathon IND-1 Raquel Horton 21
Marathon DNA Zacchagus Glass 20
Marathon IND-3 Brian Mchardy 20
Marathon IND-2 Stella Thompson 14
 
Marco City FNM Michael Pintard 2340
Marco City PLP Curt G Hollingsworth 1359
Marco City COI Crystal Smith 298
Marco City IND-1 Kevin Ferguson 52
Marco City IND-3 Demetrius Symonette 38
Marco City IND-2 Dexter Edwards 21
Marco City IND-4 Dexter Cleare 12
Marco City DNA Stephon Forbes 11
 
MICAL PLP Basil McIntosh 630
MICAL FNM Miriam Reckly-Emmanuel 355
MICAL COI Peter Andrew Bowe 15
MICAL IND-1 Pearl Pratt 3
 
Mount Moriah PLP Mckell Bonaby 1797
Mount Moriah FNM Marvin Dames 1140
Mount Moriah COI Jacqueline McKenzie 255
Mount Moriah DNA Carnille Farquharson 115
Mount Moriah IND-2 Samuel Strachan 19
Mount Moriah IND-1 Stephen Serrette 2
 
Nassau Village PLP Jamahl Strachan 2075
Nassau Village FNM Nicole Martin 1016
Nassau Village COI Jason Gibson 324
Nassau Village IND-1 D. Halson Moultrie 83
Nassau Village DNA Zerlene Ferguson 46
Nassau Village IND-2 Mario Woodside 34
 
North Abaco PLP Kirk Cornish 1344
North Abaco FNM Darren Allan Henfield 1085
North Abaco COI Cay Mills 719
North Abaco IND-3 Renardo Curry 31
North Abaco IND-1 Kathleen Knowles Seymore 7
 
North Andros & Berry Islands PLP Leonardo Lightbourne 1181
North Andros & Berry Islands FNM Carlton Bowleg 907
North Andros & Berry Islands IND-2 HarringtonFrazer 33
North Andros & Berry Islands COI Wellington Roberts 3
North Andros & Berry Islands IND-1 Felicia Evans 2
 
North Eleuthera PLP Sylvanus Petty 1234
North Eleuthera FNM Howard Rickey Mackey 1140
North Eleuthera IND-2 Dwight Cambridge 21
North Eleuthera IND-1 Mcclain Pinder 19
 
Pineridge PLP Ginger Moxey 1423
Pineridge IND-3 Frederick McAlpine 1175
Pineridge FNM Welbourne Bootle 886
Pineridge IND-4 Belinda Williams 34
Pineridge IND-2 Shandokan Wilson 19
Pineridge IND-1 Tavia Lowe 16
 
Pinewood PLP Myles Laroda 1712
Pinewood FNM Reuben Rahming 937
Pinewood COI Lincoln Bain 641
Pinewood DNA Steven Michael Nesbitt 53
 
Seabreeze PLP Leslia Brice 2448
Seabreeze FNM Maxine Seymour 1090
Seabreeze COI Anne Marie Glinton-Rolle 276
Seabreeze DNA Sherrene Gibson Harris 33
Seabreeze IND-2 Keva Brown 24
Seabreeze IND-3 Derek Bullard 13
Seabreeze IND-1 Zina Smith 7
 
South Beach PLP Bacchus Rolle 1959
South Beach FNM Jeff Lloyd 1296
South Beach COI Devon Emmanuel 322
South Beach DNA Jermaine Higgs 86
South Beach IND-2 Anastasia Bethell 25
South Beach IND-1 Micklyn Seymour 10
South Beach IND-3 Simon Smith 7
 
Southern Shores PLP Leroy Major 2061
Southern Shores FNM Frankie Campbell 1073
Southern Shores COI Ronn Rodgers 331
Southern Shores IND-3 Livingstone Lynes Jr. 107
Southern Shores IND-2 Shakantala Johnson 31
Southern Shores IND-1 Whitney Marche 10
Southern Shores DNA Silas Cooper 0
 
St. Anne's FNM Adrian White 2007
St. Anne's PLP Chris Saunders 1253
St. Anne's COI Shaniese Miller 172
St. Anne's IND-2 Louisaann Jorrin 65
St. Anne's IND-1 Otis Forbes 17
 
St. Barnabas FNM Shanendon Cartwright 1420
St. Barnabas PLP Michael Halkitis 1309
St. Barnabas COI Kermit Agaro 117
St. Barnabas IND-1 Karen Butler 17
St. Barnabas DNA Teddy Russell 14
St. Barnabas IND-3 Alexander Kemp 13
St. Barnabas IND-2 Michael Butler 9
 
Tall Pines PLP Michael Darville 2243
Tall Pines FNM Donald Saunders 1107
Tall Pines COI Kendall Richardson 378
Tall Pines DNA Theophilus Coakley 82
Tall Pines IND-1 Philippa Lundy 62
 
West Grand Bahama & Bimini PLP Obie Wilchcombe 2034
West Grand Bahama & Bimini FNM Pakesia Parker-Edgecombe 1484
West Grand Bahama & Bimini COI Stefan Hall 192
West Grand Bahama & Bimini IND-2 Daquan Swain 73
West Grand Bahama & Bimini DNA Mario Mott 26
West Grand Bahama & Bimini IND-3 Hyram Rolle 17
West Grand Bahama & Bimini IND-4 O'Brien Willmore Rolle 13
West Grand Bahama & Bimini IND-1 Wesley Peet 2
 
Yamacraw PLP Zane Lightbourne 1832
Yamacraw FNM Elsworth Johnson 1490
Yamacraw COI Chad Rutherford 214
Yamacraw IND-2 Charlene Paul 88
Yamacraw IND-3 Lisa Williams 12
Yamacraw IND-1 Arnold Simmons 1

Constituencies & Candidates

Constituency PLP FNM DNA COI Ind. 1 Ind. 2 Ind. 3 Ind. 4
Bain Town & Grants Town Wayde Watson Travis Robinson Kino Lockheart Donna Dorsett-Major Brenda Teresa Pinder Michelle Malcolm -- --
Bamboo Town Patricia Deveaux Renward Wells Omar Smith Maria Daxon Amos Roosevelt Hunt Pallis Lockheart Garth Maynard Roseboro --
Carmichael Keith Bell Desmond Bannister Arinthia Komolafe Charlotte Green Samuel Johnson Obrien Thomas Knowles Glen Rolle --
Cat Island, Rum Cay & San Salvador Philip 'Brave' Davis Felicia Knowles -- Angelino Cooper -- -- -- --
Central & South Abaco John H.W. Pinder II Vandea Stuart -- Antionette Dean Eva Bain -- -- --
Central & South Eleuthera Clay Sweeting Hank Johnson -- -- Alphonso Albury Cassius Stuart -- --
Central Grand Bahama Kirk Russell Iram Lewis -- Latanya Ferguson-Strachan Rollington Cooper Js Troy Garvey Sr -- --
Centreville Jomo Campbell Courtney Coulibaly Frederick Sawyer Ambrose Nixon Reece Chipman Arrir Percentie -- --
East Grand Bahama James Rolle-Turner Kwasi Thompson -- Albertha Cooper Charlene Jones Kevin King -- --
Elizabeth Jobeth Colbey-Davis Duane Sands Hillary Deveaux Cara Ellis Craig Bowe Rozanna Predesta Moore Bernard Rexford Rolle --
Englerston Glenys Hanna-Martin Quintin Percentie Zhavargo Black Faith Percente Kristen Morrissa Hepburn Matthew Smith -- --
Exuma & Ragged Island Chester Cooper Jennifer Isaacs-Dotson -- -- Deirde Anne taylor -- -- --
Fort Charlotte Alfred Sears Drumeco Archer -- Daphney Johnson Fontella Chipman Rolle Nelda J. Fox Percival Everet Roberts Angela Cox
Fox Hill Fred Mitchell John Pinder Ricardo Forbes Yvette Prince Karen Eleanor Louise St.Cyr Michelle L. Wildgoose -- --
Freetown Wayne Munroe Dionisio D'Aguilar -- Patrice Hanna-Carey Shamicka Nikera Dean Shammine Tenika Lindsay -- --
Garden Hills Mario Bowleg Stephen Greenslade Derek Smith Rithmond McKinney Sharell Ali McIntosh Pachino Sherman Boykin G Smith Sinisha L. Thompson
Golden Gates Pia Glover-Rolle Michael Foulkes Lamont Nixon Sharmaine Adderley Anthony Rahming Antonio Miller Sidney Garfield Sands Urill Miller
Golden Isles Vaughn Miller Brian Brown Antoine Ferguson Don King Eric Wllington Bess Samuel Kemp Caron Shepherd --
Killarney Ronald Duncombe Hubert Minnis Kendal Lewis Richa Sands Celi Moss -- -- --
Long Island Tyrel Young Adrian Gibson -- -- Shakeil E. Adderley Sidney Charles Carroll -- --
Mangrove Cay & South Andros Leon Lundy D'Angelo Ferguson -- Trevor Greene Cornelius McKinney Andelo Ariel Smith Yorick Sands --
Marathon Lisa Rahming Romauld Ferreira Zacchagus Glass S Ayesha Cleare Raquel Horton Stella Thompson Brian Mchardy --
Marco City Curt G Hollingsworth Michael Pintard Stephon Forbes Crystal Smith Kevin Ferguson Dexter Edwards Demetrius Symonette Dexter Cleare
MICAL Basil McIntosh Miriam Reckly-Emmanuel -- Peter Andrew Bowe Pearl Pratt -- -- --
Mount Moriah Mckell Bonaby Marvin Dames Carnille Farquharson Jacqueline McKenzie Stephen Serrette Samuel Strachan -- --
Nassau Village Jamahl Strachan Nicole Martin Zerlene Ferguson Jason Gibson D. Halson Moultrie Mario Woodside -- --
North Abaco Kirk Cornish Darren Allan Henfield -- Cay Mills Kathleen Knowles Seymore -- Renardo Curry --
North Andros & Berry Islands Leonardo Lightbourne Carlton Bowleg -- Wellington Roberts Felicia Evans HarringtonFrazer -- --
North Eleuthera Sylvanus Petty Howard Rickey Mackey -- -- Mcclain Pinder Dwight Cambridge -- --
Pineridge Ginger Moxey Welbourne Bootle -- -- Tavia Lowe Shandokan Wilson Frederick McAlpine Belinda Williams
Pinewood Myles Laroda Reuben Rahming Steven Michael Nesbitt Lincoln Bain -- -- -- --
Seabreeze Leslia Brice Maxine Seymour Sherrene Gibson Harris Anne Marie Glinton-Rolle Zina Smith Keva Brown Derek Bullard --
South Beach Bacchus Rolle Jeff Lloyd Jermaine Higgs Devon Emmanuel Micklyn Seymour Anastasia Bethell Simon Smith --
Southern Shores Leroy Major Frankie Campbell Silas Cooper Ronn Rodgers Whitney Marche Shakantala Johnson Livingstone Lynes Jr. --
St. Anne's Chris Saunders Adrian White -- Shaniese Miller Otis Forbes Louisaann Jorrin -- --
St. Barnabas Michael Halkitis Shanendon Cartwright Teddy Russell Kermit Agaro Karen Butler Michael Butler Alexander Kemp --
Tall Pines Michael Darville Donald Saunders Theophilus Coakley Kendall Richardson Philippa Lundy -- -- --
West Grand Bahama & Bimini Obie Wilchcombe Pakesia Parker-Edgecombe Mario Mott Stefan Hall Wesley Peet Daquan Swain Hyram Rolle O'Brien Willmore Rolle
Yamacraw Zane Lightbourne Elsworth Johnson Busch Armbrister Chad Rutherford Arnold Simmons Charlene Paul Lisa Williams --
Candidate Party Net Worth - 2017 Net Worth - 2021
Adrian Gibson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 506,416.00 US$ 1,235,222.00
Adrian White FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 1,106,842.00
Albertha Cooper COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 2,945,000.00
Alexander Kemp IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 32,720.00
Alfred Sears PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,910,760.53 US$ 3,330,324.00
Alphonso Albury IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,919,210.00
Ambrose Nixon COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 444,222.60
Amos Roosevelt Hunt IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 3,679,000.00
Anastasia Bethell IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 367,150.00
Andelo Ariel Smith IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 270,684.00
Angela Cox IND-4 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 127,080.00
Angelino Cooper COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 186,000.00
Anne Marie Glinton-Rolle COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 878,000.00
Anthony Rahming IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 299,562.00
Antionette Dean COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 305,700.00
Antoine Ferguson DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 3,236.00
Antonio Miller IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 2,349,000.00
Arinthia Komolafe DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 640,900.00
Arnold Simmons IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 7,537,000.00
Arrir Percentie IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 14,022,520.00
Bacchus Rolle PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 683,500.00
Basil McIntosh PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 4,989,039.00
Belinda Williams IND-4 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 44,800.00
Bernard Rexford Rolle IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 55,800.00
Boykin G Smith IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 105,500.00
Brenda Teresa Pinder IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 4,295,420.00
Brian Brown FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 2,060,000.00
Brian Mchardy IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 130,400.00
Busch Armbrister DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 1,231,631.04 US$ 0.00
Cara Ellis COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 30,205.00
Carlton Bowleg FNM - Free National Movement US$ 1,123,819.00 US$ 1,746,078.00
Carnille Farquharson DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 399,000.00
Caron Shepherd IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 529,000.00
Cassius Stuart IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 3,741,000.00
Cay Mills COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 350,000.00
Celi Moss IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 145,000.00 US$ 123,500.00
Chad Rutherford COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 2,423,130.00
Charlene Jones IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 280,155.00
Charlene Paul IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 2,034,000.00
Charlotte Green COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 242,599.58
Chester Cooper PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 7,915,457.00 US$ 14,832,880.00
Chris Saunders PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 145,000.00
Clay Sweeting PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 971,000.00 US$ 1,532,298.00
Cornelius McKinney IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 4,185,213.00
Courtney Coulibaly FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 237,462.00
Craig Bowe IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 3,450,000.00 US$ 5,827,000.00
Crystal Smith COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 1,015,100.00
Curt G Hollingsworth PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 587,000.00
D'Angelo Ferguson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 135,640.00
D. Halson Moultrie IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 780,125.00 US$ 1,616,777.00
Daphney Johnson COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 308,575.00
Daquan Swain IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 52,365.00
Darren Allan Henfield FNM - Free National Movement US$ 436,938.63 US$ 1,197,297.00
Deirde Anne taylor IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 3,020.00
Demetrius Symonette IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 143,023.00
Derek Bullard IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 204,140.00
Derek Smith DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 650,000.00 US$ 823,635.00
Desmond Bannister FNM - Free National Movement US$ 220,022.00 US$ 292,980.00
Devon Emmanuel COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 16,000.00
Dexter Cleare IND-4 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 27,000.00
Dexter Edwards IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 701,200.00
Dionisio D'Aguilar FNM - Free National Movement US$ 29,341,093.00 US$ 37,951,803.00
Don King COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 3,497,100.00
Donald Saunders FNM - Free National Movement US$ 604,000.00 US$ 1,059,625.00
Donna Dorsett-Major COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 819,500.00
Drumeco Archer FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 1,659,500.00
Duane Sands FNM - Free National Movement US$ 6,011,000.00 US$ 6,985,000.00
Dwight Cambridge IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 450,000.00
Elsworth Johnson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 650,500.00 US$ 898,826.00
Eric Wllington Bess IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 536,257.00
Eva Bain IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 1,369,800.00 US$ 642,312.00
Faith Percente COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 252,500.00
Felicia Evans IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 2,320,200.00
Felicia Knowles FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 1,102,832.00
Fontella Chipman Rolle IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 2,653,600.00
Frankie Campbell FNM - Free National Movement US$ 522,065.00 US$ 807,486.00
Fred Mitchell PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 340,726.00 US$ 1,156,188.00
Frederick McAlpine IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 216,814.66 US$ 260,056.00
Frederick Sawyer DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 1,239,000.00
Garth Maynard Roseboro IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 696,000.00
Ginger Moxey PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 500,350.00
Glen Rolle IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,865,000.00
Glenys Hanna-Martin PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 562,000.00 US$ 990,889.00
Hank Johnson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 491,196.00 US$ 555,195.00
HarringtonFrazer IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 200,300.00
Hillary Deveaux DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 282,000.00
Howard Rickey Mackey FNM - Free National Movement US$ 5,006,790.00 US$ 5,996,820.00
Hubert Minnis FNM - Free National Movement US$ 12,614,904.44 US$ 14,048,902.00
Hyram Rolle IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 302,600.00
Iram Lewis FNM - Free National Movement US$ 712,497.00 US$ 858,500.00
Jacqueline McKenzie COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 270,000.00
Jamahl Strachan PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 75,000.00
James Rolle-Turner PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 5,475,000.00
Jason Gibson COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 4,506,500.00
Jeff Lloyd FNM - Free National Movement US$ 913,102.00 US$ 1,152,027.00
Jennifer Isaacs-Dotson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 338,967.00
Jermaine Higgs DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 221,000.00
Jobeth Colbey-Davis PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 520,226.00
John H.W. Pinder II PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 151,650.00
John Pinder FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 887,000.00
Jomo Campbell PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 741,000.00
Karen Butler IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 342,000.00
Karen Eleanor Louise St.Cyr IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 368,970.00
Kathleen Knowles Seymore IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 450,955.00
Keith Bell PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,102,000.00 US$ 1,082,000.00
Kendal Lewis DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 1,012,500.00
Kendall Richardson COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 194,000.00
Kermit Agaro COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 281,000.00
Keva Brown IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 210,657.00
Kevin Ferguson IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 2,177,000.00
Kevin King IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 53,128,820.00
Kino Lockheart DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 495,000.00
Kirk Cornish PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 144,392.00
Kirk Russell PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 193,000.00
Kristen Morrissa Hepburn IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,395,147.00
Kwasi Thompson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 604,437.00
Lamont Nixon DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 178,454.00
Latanya Ferguson-Strachan COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 76,290.00
Leon Lundy PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 721,211.00
Leonardo Lightbourne PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 1,548,000.00
Leroy Major PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 483,401.00
Leslia Brice PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 3,119,000.00
Lincoln Bain COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 1,233,000.00 US$ 1,486,955.00
Lisa Rahming PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 848,977.00
Lisa Williams IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,460,200.00
Livingstone Lynes Jr. IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 9,000.00
Louisaann Jorrin IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 300.00
Maria Daxon COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 270,450.00
Mario Bowleg PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 345,919.00
Mario Mott DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 2,300.00
Mario Woodside IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 145,000.00
Marvin Dames FNM - Free National Movement US$ 1,049,418.00 US$ 2,016,426.00
Matthew Smith IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 178,000.00
Maxine Seymour FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 195,377.00
Mcclain Pinder IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 853,000.00
Mckell Bonaby PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 841,403.00
Michael Butler IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 106,000.00
Michael Darville PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 3,196,000.00 US$ 4,665,000.00
Michael Foulkes FNM - Free National Movement US$ 901,397.49 US$ 1,223,026.00
Michael Halkitis PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 261,923.64 US$ 702,846.00
Michael Pintard FNM - Free National Movement US$ 2,319,903.27 US$ 2,906,148.00
Michelle L. Wildgoose IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,900,645.00
Michelle Malcolm IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 0.00
Micklyn Seymour IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 450,955.00
Miriam Reckly-Emmanuel FNM - Free National Movement US$ 918,000.00 US$ 922,525.00
Myles Laroda PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 691,100.00
Nelda J. Fox IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 508,900.00
Nicole Martin FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 214,700.00
O'Brien Willmore Rolle IND-4 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 187,869.00
Obie Wilchcombe PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,512,751.00 US$ 465,000.00
Obrien Thomas Knowles IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 358,000.00
Omar Smith DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 395,000.00
Otis Forbes IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 2,740,347.00
Pachino Sherman IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,393,600.00
Pakesia Parker-Edgecombe FNM - Free National Movement US$ 216,588.00 US$ 152,591.00
Pallis Lockheart IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 250,000.00
Patrice Hanna-Carey COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 777,200.00
Patricia Deveaux PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 372,955.86
Pearl Pratt IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,420,000.00
Percival Everet Roberts IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 689,000.00
Peter Andrew Bowe COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 236,220.00
Philip 'Brave' Davis PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 4,300,104.11 US$ 4,111,237.00
Philippa Lundy IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 167,084.00
Pia Glover-Rolle PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 498,136.00
Quintin Percentie FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 788,600.00
Raquel Horton IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 47,600.00
Reece Chipman IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 1,178,863.00 US$ 2,229,000.00
Renardo Curry IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 373,724.00 US$ 74,500.00
Renward Wells FNM - Free National Movement US$ 69,215.00 US$ 308,138.32
Reuben Rahming FNM - Free National Movement US$ 560,707.00 US$ 845,876.00
Ricardo Forbes DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 5,000.00
Richa Sands COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 220,600.00
Rithmond McKinney COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 7,000.00
Rollington Cooper Js IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 13,421,735.00
Romauld Ferreira FNM - Free National Movement US$ 667,062.00 US$ 1,685,900.00
Ronald Duncombe PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 1,626,287.00
Ronn Rodgers COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 533,000.00
Rozanna Predesta Moore IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 2,233,000.00
S Ayesha Cleare COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 209,500.00
Samuel Johnson IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 973,005.00
Samuel Kemp IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 96,000.00 US$ 533,600.00
Samuel Strachan IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 16,300.00
Shakantala Johnson IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 33,688.00
Shakeil E. Adderley IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,548,294.00
Shamicka Nikera Dean IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 100,000.00
Shammine Tenika Lindsay IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 299,700.00
Shandokan Wilson IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 563,194.00
Shanendon Cartwright FNM - Free National Movement US$ 107,500.00 US$ 583,981.00
Shaniese Miller COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 90,500.00
Sharell Ali McIntosh IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 130,500.00
Sharmaine Adderley COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 277,000.00
Sherrene Gibson Harris DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 141,200.00
Sidney Charles Carroll IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 260,000.00
Sidney Garfield Sands IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 311,251.00
Silas Cooper DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 0.00
Simon Smith IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 2,010,000.00
Sinisha L. Thompson IND-4 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 9,433.00
Stefan Hall COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 32,420.00
Stella Thompson IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 275,400.00
Stephen Greenslade FNM - Free National Movement US$ 3,957,638.00 US$ 5,743,959.00
Stephen Serrette IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 289,276.00
Stephon Forbes DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 5,000.00
Steven Michael Nesbitt DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 182,500.00
Sylvanus Petty PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 379,000.00
Tavia Lowe IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,447,700.00
Teddy Russell DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 375,500.00
Theophilus Coakley DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 150,400.00
Travis Robinson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 7,300.00 US$ 147,000.00
Trevor Greene COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 845,446.00
Troy Garvey Sr IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 98,600.00
Tyrel Young PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 710,250.00
Urill Miller IND-4 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 0.00
Vandea Stuart FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 163,900.00
Vaughn Miller PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 604,850.00 US$ 750,624.00
Wayde Watson PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 846,800.00
Wayne Munroe PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 2,591,500.00 US$ 2,791,000.00
Welbourne Bootle FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 737,440.00
Wellington Roberts COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 80,000.00
Wesley Peet IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 710,718.00
Whitney Marche IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 250,000.00
Yorick Sands IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,039,505.00
Yvette Prince COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 398,080.00
Zacchagus Glass DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 108,000.00
Zane Lightbourne PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 217,000.00
Zerlene Ferguson DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 371,000.00
Zhavargo Black DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 36,210.00
Zina Smith IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 374,400.00
Candidate Party Net Worth - 2017 Net Worth - 2021
Kevin King IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 53,128,820.00
Dionisio D'Aguilar FNM - Free National Movement US$ 29,341,093.00 US$ 37,951,803.00
Chester Cooper PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 7,915,457.00 US$ 14,832,880.00
Hubert Minnis FNM - Free National Movement US$ 12,614,904.44 US$ 14,048,902.00
Arrir Percentie IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 14,022,520.00
Rollington Cooper Js IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 13,421,735.00
Arnold Simmons IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 7,537,000.00
Duane Sands FNM - Free National Movement US$ 6,011,000.00 US$ 6,985,000.00
Howard Rickey Mackey FNM - Free National Movement US$ 5,006,790.00 US$ 5,996,820.00
Craig Bowe IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 3,450,000.00 US$ 5,827,000.00
Stephen Greenslade FNM - Free National Movement US$ 3,957,638.00 US$ 5,743,959.00
James Rolle-Turner PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 5,475,000.00
Basil McIntosh PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 4,989,039.00
Michael Darville PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 3,196,000.00 US$ 4,665,000.00
Jason Gibson COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 4,506,500.00
Brenda Teresa Pinder IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 4,295,420.00
Cornelius McKinney IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 4,185,213.00
Philip 'Brave' Davis PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 4,300,104.11 US$ 4,111,237.00
Cassius Stuart IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 3,741,000.00
Amos Roosevelt Hunt IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 3,679,000.00
Don King COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 3,497,100.00
Alfred Sears PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,910,760.53 US$ 3,330,324.00
Leslia Brice PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 3,119,000.00
Albertha Cooper COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 2,945,000.00
Michael Pintard FNM - Free National Movement US$ 2,319,903.27 US$ 2,906,148.00
Wayne Munroe PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 2,591,500.00 US$ 2,791,000.00
Otis Forbes IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 2,740,347.00
Fontella Chipman Rolle IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 2,653,600.00
Chad Rutherford COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 2,423,130.00
Antonio Miller IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 2,349,000.00
Felicia Evans IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 2,320,200.00
Rozanna Predesta Moore IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 2,233,000.00
Reece Chipman IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 1,178,863.00 US$ 2,229,000.00
Kevin Ferguson IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 2,177,000.00
Brian Brown FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 2,060,000.00
Charlene Paul IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 2,034,000.00
Marvin Dames FNM - Free National Movement US$ 1,049,418.00 US$ 2,016,426.00
Simon Smith IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 2,010,000.00
Alphonso Albury IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,919,210.00
Michelle L. Wildgoose IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,900,645.00
Glen Rolle IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,865,000.00
Carlton Bowleg FNM - Free National Movement US$ 1,123,819.00 US$ 1,746,078.00
Romauld Ferreira FNM - Free National Movement US$ 667,062.00 US$ 1,685,900.00
Drumeco Archer FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 1,659,500.00
Ronald Duncombe PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 1,626,287.00
D. Halson Moultrie IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 780,125.00 US$ 1,616,777.00
Shakeil E. Adderley IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,548,294.00
Leonardo Lightbourne PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 1,548,000.00
Clay Sweeting PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 971,000.00 US$ 1,532,298.00
Lincoln Bain COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 1,233,000.00 US$ 1,486,955.00
Lisa Williams IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,460,200.00
Tavia Lowe IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,447,700.00
Pearl Pratt IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,420,000.00
Kristen Morrissa Hepburn IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,395,147.00
Pachino Sherman IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,393,600.00
Frederick Sawyer DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 1,239,000.00
Adrian Gibson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 506,416.00 US$ 1,235,222.00
Michael Foulkes FNM - Free National Movement US$ 901,397.49 US$ 1,223,026.00
Darren Allan Henfield FNM - Free National Movement US$ 436,938.63 US$ 1,197,297.00
Fred Mitchell PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 340,726.00 US$ 1,156,188.00
Jeff Lloyd FNM - Free National Movement US$ 913,102.00 US$ 1,152,027.00
Adrian White FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 1,106,842.00
Felicia Knowles FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 1,102,832.00
Keith Bell PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,102,000.00 US$ 1,082,000.00
Donald Saunders FNM - Free National Movement US$ 604,000.00 US$ 1,059,625.00
Yorick Sands IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 1,039,505.00
Crystal Smith COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 1,015,100.00
Kendal Lewis DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 1,012,500.00
Glenys Hanna-Martin PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 562,000.00 US$ 990,889.00
Samuel Johnson IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 973,005.00
Miriam Reckly-Emmanuel FNM - Free National Movement US$ 918,000.00 US$ 922,525.00
Elsworth Johnson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 650,500.00 US$ 898,826.00
John Pinder FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 887,000.00
Anne Marie Glinton-Rolle COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 878,000.00
Iram Lewis FNM - Free National Movement US$ 712,497.00 US$ 858,500.00
Mcclain Pinder IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 853,000.00
Lisa Rahming PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 848,977.00
Wayde Watson PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 846,800.00
Reuben Rahming FNM - Free National Movement US$ 560,707.00 US$ 845,876.00
Trevor Greene COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 845,446.00
Mckell Bonaby PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 841,403.00
Derek Smith DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 650,000.00 US$ 823,635.00
Donna Dorsett-Major COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 819,500.00
Frankie Campbell FNM - Free National Movement US$ 522,065.00 US$ 807,486.00
Quintin Percentie FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 788,600.00
Patrice Hanna-Carey COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 777,200.00
Vaughn Miller PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 604,850.00 US$ 750,624.00
Jomo Campbell PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 741,000.00
Welbourne Bootle FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 737,440.00
Leon Lundy PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 721,211.00
Wesley Peet IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 710,718.00
Tyrel Young PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 710,250.00
Michael Halkitis PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 261,923.64 US$ 702,846.00
Dexter Edwards IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 701,200.00
Garth Maynard Roseboro IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 696,000.00
Myles Laroda PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 691,100.00
Percival Everet Roberts IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 689,000.00
Bacchus Rolle PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 683,500.00
Eva Bain IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 1,369,800.00 US$ 642,312.00
Arinthia Komolafe DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 640,900.00
Kwasi Thompson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 604,437.00
Curt G Hollingsworth PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 587,000.00
Shanendon Cartwright FNM - Free National Movement US$ 107,500.00 US$ 583,981.00
Shandokan Wilson IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 563,194.00
Hank Johnson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 491,196.00 US$ 555,195.00
Eric Wllington Bess IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 536,257.00
Samuel Kemp IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 96,000.00 US$ 533,600.00
Ronn Rodgers COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 533,000.00
Caron Shepherd IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 529,000.00
Jobeth Colbey-Davis PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 520,226.00
Nelda J. Fox IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 508,900.00
Ginger Moxey PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 500,350.00
Pia Glover-Rolle PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 498,136.00
Kino Lockheart DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 495,000.00
Leroy Major PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 483,401.00
Obie Wilchcombe PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 1,512,751.00 US$ 465,000.00
Kathleen Knowles Seymore IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 450,955.00
Micklyn Seymour IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 450,955.00
Dwight Cambridge IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 450,000.00
Ambrose Nixon COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 444,222.60
Carnille Farquharson DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 399,000.00
Yvette Prince COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 398,080.00
Omar Smith DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 395,000.00
Sylvanus Petty PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 379,000.00
Teddy Russell DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 375,500.00
Zina Smith IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 374,400.00
Patricia Deveaux PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 372,955.86
Zerlene Ferguson DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 371,000.00
Karen Eleanor Louise St.Cyr IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 368,970.00
Anastasia Bethell IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 367,150.00
Obrien Thomas Knowles IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 358,000.00
Cay Mills COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 350,000.00
Mario Bowleg PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 345,919.00
Karen Butler IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 342,000.00
Jennifer Isaacs-Dotson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 338,967.00
Sidney Garfield Sands IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 311,251.00
Daphney Johnson COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 308,575.00
Renward Wells FNM - Free National Movement US$ 69,215.00 US$ 308,138.32
Antionette Dean COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 305,700.00
Hyram Rolle IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 302,600.00
Shammine Tenika Lindsay IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 299,700.00
Anthony Rahming IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 299,562.00
Desmond Bannister FNM - Free National Movement US$ 220,022.00 US$ 292,980.00
Stephen Serrette IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 289,276.00
Hillary Deveaux DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 282,000.00
Kermit Agaro COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 281,000.00
Charlene Jones IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 280,155.00
Sharmaine Adderley COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 277,000.00
Stella Thompson IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 275,400.00
Andelo Ariel Smith IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 270,684.00
Maria Daxon COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 270,450.00
Jacqueline McKenzie COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 270,000.00
Frederick McAlpine IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 216,814.66 US$ 260,056.00
Sidney Charles Carroll IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 260,000.00
Faith Percente COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 252,500.00
Pallis Lockheart IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 250,000.00
Whitney Marche IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 250,000.00
Charlotte Green COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 242,599.58
Courtney Coulibaly FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 237,462.00
Peter Andrew Bowe COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 236,220.00
Jermaine Higgs DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 221,000.00
Richa Sands COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 220,600.00
Zane Lightbourne PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 217,000.00
Nicole Martin FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 214,700.00
Keva Brown IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 210,657.00
S Ayesha Cleare COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 209,500.00
Derek Bullard IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 204,140.00
HarringtonFrazer IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 200,300.00
Maxine Seymour FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 195,377.00
Kendall Richardson COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 194,000.00
Kirk Russell PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 193,000.00
O'Brien Willmore Rolle IND-4 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 187,869.00
Angelino Cooper COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 186,000.00
Steven Michael Nesbitt DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 182,500.00
Lamont Nixon DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 178,454.00
Matthew Smith IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 178,000.00
Philippa Lundy IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 167,084.00
Vandea Stuart FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 163,900.00
Pakesia Parker-Edgecombe FNM - Free National Movement US$ 216,588.00 US$ 152,591.00
John H.W. Pinder II PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 151,650.00
Theophilus Coakley DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 150,400.00
Travis Robinson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 7,300.00 US$ 147,000.00
Chris Saunders PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 145,000.00
Mario Woodside IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 145,000.00
Kirk Cornish PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 144,392.00
Demetrius Symonette IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 143,023.00
Sherrene Gibson Harris DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 141,200.00
D'Angelo Ferguson FNM - Free National Movement US$ 0.00 US$ 135,640.00
Sharell Ali McIntosh IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 130,500.00
Brian Mchardy IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 130,400.00
Angela Cox IND-4 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 127,080.00
Celi Moss IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 145,000.00 US$ 123,500.00
Zacchagus Glass DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 108,000.00
Michael Butler IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 106,000.00
Boykin G Smith IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 105,500.00
Shamicka Nikera Dean IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 100,000.00
Troy Garvey Sr IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 98,600.00
Shaniese Miller COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 90,500.00
Wellington Roberts COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 80,000.00
Latanya Ferguson-Strachan COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 76,290.00
Jamahl Strachan PLP - Progressive Liberal Party US$ 0.00 US$ 75,000.00
Renardo Curry IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 373,724.00 US$ 74,500.00
Bernard Rexford Rolle IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 55,800.00
Daquan Swain IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 52,365.00
Raquel Horton IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 47,600.00
Belinda Williams IND-4 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 44,800.00
Zhavargo Black DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 36,210.00
Shakantala Johnson IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 33,688.00
Alexander Kemp IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 32,720.00
Stefan Hall COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 32,420.00
Cara Ellis COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 30,205.00
Dexter Cleare IND-4 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 27,000.00
Samuel Strachan IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 16,300.00
Devon Emmanuel COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 16,000.00
Sinisha L. Thompson IND-4 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 9,433.00
Livingstone Lynes Jr. IND-3 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 9,000.00
Rithmond McKinney COI - Coalition Of Independents US$ 0.00 US$ 7,000.00
Ricardo Forbes DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 5,000.00
Stephon Forbes DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 5,000.00
Antoine Ferguson DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 3,236.00
Deirde Anne taylor IND-1 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 3,020.00
Mario Mott DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 2,300.00
Louisaann Jorrin IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 300.00
Busch Armbrister DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 1,231,631.04 US$ 0.00
Michelle Malcolm IND-2 - Independent Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 0.00
Silas Cooper DNA - Democratic National Alliance US$ 0.00 US$ 0.00
Urill Miller IND-4 - Independant Candidate US$ 0.00 US$ 0.00

Cu cum commodo regione definiebas. Cum ea eros laboramus, audire deseruisse his at, munere aeterno ut quo. Et ius doming causae philosophia, vitae bonorum intellegat usu cu.

Tale dolor mea ex, te enim assum suscipit cum, vix aliquid omittantur in. Duo eu cibo dolorum menandri, nam sumo dicit admodum ei. Ne mazim commune honestatis cum, mentitum phaedrum sit et.

Election Overview

Download a copy of The Constitution of The Commonwealth of The Bahamas here.

Bahamas Elections 2021
The Bahamas General Elections was supposed to be held sometime in May 2022, but was held on September 16th 2021, and determined the next governing party of the Commonwealth of The Bahamas. There are presently 39 seats available in Parliament representing the 39 constituencies in the country. The Free National Movement (FNM), The Progressive Liberal Party (PLP), the Democratic National Alliance (DNA) and over 30 independents will run for the 39 available seats. The PLP won 32, the FNM won 7 of the 39 seats available. The DNA was basically non existent and the COI did really well coming in 3rd.

You can find the results here (https://www.bahamaslocal.com/election2021)

Bahamas Elections 2017
The Free National Movement (FNM) won the general election on Wednesday, May 10th 2017 by a massive landslide, winning 35 of the 39 seats available at the time, with the Progressive Liberal Party (PLP) occupying the remaining 4 seats. The third party, the Democratic National Alliance presented a full contingent of 39 candidates but was unsuccessful in securing a representative in the House of Assembly. No seats were won by any independents.

You can find the results here (https://www.bahamaslocal.com/election2017)

Bahamas Elections 2012
The Progressive Liberal Party (PLP) won the general election in 2012 by a landslide, winning 29 of the 38 seats available at the time, with the Free National Movement (FNM) occupying the remaining 9 seats. The third party, the Democratic National Alliance presented a full contingent of 38 candidates but was unsuccessful in securing a representative in the House of Assembly.

You can find the results here (https://www.bahamaslocal.com/bahamaselections2012)

Parties And Political Agendas

Registered Voters - 194,494 in 2021 there were 201,964 in 2017
Approx 133,234 voters registered in New Providence, 30,930 in Grand Bahama and 28,423 on the Family Islands. (still some numbers missing)

The Parties

Free National Movement (FNM)Free National Movement (FNM)   FNM facebook Page FNM Youtube Page FNM Twitter Page FNM Instagram Page

The Free National Movement (FNM) is led by Dr. Hubert Minnis, Prime Minister of The Bahamas and member of parliament for Killarney with Desmond Bannister serving as Deputy Leader for the party.

FNM | The Free National Movement (FNM) led by Dr. Hubert Minnis has ratified 38 candidates in the upcoming Bahamas General Elections 2021. If the FNM is victorious, it will be the second time that they've won while not under the leadership of Hubert Ingraham.
Download The FNM's 2022 Manifesto here.
Download The FNM's 2017 Manifesto here.
View the website here.



Progressive Liberal Party (PLP)Progressive Liberal Party (PLP)   PLP facebook Page PLP Youtube Page PLP Twitter Page PLP Instagram Page

The Progressive Liberal Party is led by the Philip "Brave" Davis and Member of Parliament for Cat Island, Rum Cay & San Salvador. The Deputy Leader of the PLP is Chester Cooper and member of parlement for Exuma and Ragged Island.

PLP | The Progressive Liberal Party (PLP) led by Philip "Brave" Davis has 38 candidates in the upcoming Bahamas General Elections 2021. The PLP was founded in 1953 and historically came to power in 1967 under the leadership of The Right Honorable Sir Lynden Oscar Pindling and maintained that power for 25 years. If the PLP is victorious, Davis will be the third PLP Prime Minister.
Download The PLP's Economic Plan here.
View the website here.



Democratic National Alliance (DNA)Democratic National Alliance (DNA) DNA facebook Page DNA Youtube Page DNA Twitter Page DNA Instagram Page

The Democratic National Alliance (DNA) is led by political hopeful Arinthia S. Komolafe, with Buscheme Armbrister serving as Deputy Leader. Neither member currently holds a seat in the House of Assembly.

DNA | The Democratic National Alliance (DNA) led by Arinthia S. Komolafe has XX (still to confirm) candidates in the upcoming Bahamas General Elections 2022. The DNA was founded in 2011by Branville McCartney and 13 others.
Download The DNA's Constitution here.
View the website here.



Coalition of IndependentsCoalition of Independents

The Coalition of Independents is led by political hopeful Lincoln Bain. No member currently holds a seat in the House of Assembly.


COI | The Coalition of Independents led by Lincoln Bain has 34 candidates in the upcoming Bahamas General Elections 2021. The COI came together with the vision of Lincoln Bain and the mission is to EDUCATE, UNITE & EMPOWER BAHAMIANS TO CLAIM THEIR BIRTHRIGHT!
View the website here.



Bahamas Constitution PartyBahamas Constitution Party

The Bahamas Constitution Party is led by political hopeful Sharell Ali McIntosh with Cornelius E. McKinney as Deputy Servant Leader. No member currently holds a seat in the House of Assembly


BCP | The Bahamas Constitution Party led by Sharell Ali McIntosh has 5 candidates in the upcoming Bahamas General Elections 2021. The BCP was formed in 1998, when Ali McIntosh was given a vision and a divine mandate to begin a new political machinery for the next generation of politics in the Bahamas.
Download The BCP Mandate 2022 here.
View the website here.



Download a copy of The Constitution of The Commonwealth of The Bahamas here.



The Leaders