Bahamas General Elections 2012 Results

2012 Bahamas General Elections Results
Constituency Winner Constituency Winner
Bain Town & Grants Town  PLP Mangrove Cay & South Andros PLP
Bamboo Town  PLP Marathon PLP
Carmichael  PLP Marco City PLP
Cat Island, Rum Cay & San Sal PLP MICAL PLP
Central & South Abaco  FNM Montagu FNM
Central & South Eleuthera  FNM PLP Mount Moriah PLP
Central Grand Bahama  FNM Nassau Village PLP
Centreville  PLP North Abaco FNM
East Grand Bahama  FNM North Andros & Berry Islands PLP
Elizabeth  PLP North Eleuthera FNM
Englerston  PLP Pineridge PLP
Exumas and Ragged Island  PLP Pinewood PLP
Fort Charlotte  PLP Seabreeze PLP
Fox Hill  PLP South Beach PLP
Garden Hills  PLP Southern Shores PLP
Golden Gates  PLP St. Anne's FNM
Golden Isles  PLP Tall Pines PLP
Killarney  FNM West Grand Bahama & Bimini PLP
Long Island  FNM Yamacraw PLP
Total Seats    
FNM     9
PLP     29
DNA     0
BCP     0
IND     0

FNM candidate Howard Johnson was originally thought to have won the Central and South Eleuthera constituency, however after the recount, PLP candidate Damian Gomez was declared the winner. He won by 66 votes.

Bahamas General Elections 2012 Results by Constituency & Candidate

2012 Bahamas General Elections Results by Constituency


will show the "Official" results as soon as they are released. updated 18th May 2012.

Bahamas General Elections 2012

2012 Bahamas General Elections
Parties 4
Independents 14
Constituencies 38
Candidates 133
Registered Voters 172,130

FNM
The Free National Movement (FNM) led by The Right Honourable Hubert Ingraham has 38 candidates in the upcoming Bahamas General Elections 2012. If the FNM is victorious, it will be the second time in history that they’ve won two elections consecutively which allows them to be in the position of government for 10 years.

PLP
The Progressive Liberal Party (PLP) led by The Honourable Perry Christie has 38 candidates in the upcoming Bahamas General Elections 2012. The PLP was founded in 1953 and historically came to power in 1967 under the leadership of The Right Honorable Sir Lynden Oscar Pindling and maintained that power for 25 years.

DNA
The Democratic National Alliance (DNA) led by Branville McCartney has 38 candidates in the upcoming Bahamas General Elections 2012. This is their first time being represented in a national election process.

We will show the results as they happen on Monday 7th May 2012..

List of Polling Stations in New Providence

NEW PROVIDENCE
Bain & Grants Town
1 College of the Bahamas
2 College of the Bahamas
3 C. R. Walker Secondary School, Blue Hill Road
4 College of the Bahamas
5 College of the Bahamas
6 C. R. Walker Secondary School, Blue Hill Road
7 C. R. Walker Secondary School, Blue Hill Road
8 C. R. Walker Secondary School, Blue Hill Road
9 C. R. Walker Secondary School, Blue Hill Road
10 College of the Bahamas
11 College of the Bahamas
12 C. R. Walker Secondary School, Blue Hill Road
13 College of the Bahamas
14 C. R. Walker Secondary School, Blue Hill Road
Bamboo Town
1 Prince Williams High School, Cowpen Road
2 Carleton Francis Primary School, Seven Hills
3 Carleton Francis Primary School, Seven Hills
4 Prince Williams High School, Cowpen Road
5 Prince Williams High School, Cowpen Road
6 Prince Williams High School, Cowpen Road
7 Prince Williams High School, Cowpen Road
8 Prince Williams High School, Cowpen Road
9 Carleton Francis Primary School, Seven Hills
10 Prince Williams High School, Cowpen Road
11 Carleton Francis Primary School, Seven Hills
12 Carleton Francis Primary School, Seven Hills
13 Carleton Francis Primary School, Seven Hills
14 Carleton Francis Primary School, Seven Hills
Carmichael
1-14 Gerald Cash Primary School, Flamingo Gardens
Centreville
1 Columbus Primary School, Collins Ave. & Wulff Road
2 Columbus Primary School, Collins Ave. & Wulff Road
3 Columbus Primary School, Collins Ave. & Wulff Road
4 Columbus Primary School, Collins Ave. & Wulff Road
5 Centreville Primary, Collins Ave.
6 Columbus Primary School, Collins Ave. & Wulff Road
7 Columbus Primary School, Collins Ave. & Wulff Road
8 Centreville Primary, Collins Ave.
9 Centreville Primary, Collins Ave.
10 Centreville Primary, Collins Ave.
11 Columbus Primary School, Collins Ave. & Wulff Road
12 Centreville Primary, Collins Ave.
13 Centreville Primary, Collins Ave.
14 Centreville Primary, Collins Ave.
Elizabeth
1-12 Thelma Gibson Primary, Elizabeth Estates
Englerston
1 Ridgeland Primary School, Ridgeland Park West
2 R. M. Bailey Senior High, Robinson Road
3 R. M. Bailey Senior High, Robinson Road
4 Ridgeland Primary School, Ridgeland Park West
5 Ridgeland Primary School, Ridgeland Park West
6 R. M. Bailey Senior High, Robinson Road
7 R. M. Bailey Senior High, Robinson Road
8 Ridgeland Primary School, Ridgeland Park West
9 Ridgeland Primary School, Ridgeland Park West
10 R. M. Bailey Senior High, Robinson Road
11 R. M. Bailey Senior High, Robinson Road
12 R. M. Bailey Senior High, Robinson Road
13 R. M. Bailey Senior High, Robinson Road
14 Ridgeland Primary School, Ridgeland Park West
Fort Charlotte
1 CC Sweeting High School, College Ave.
2 St. Francis Joseph Primary School, Boyd Road
3 St. Francis Joseph Primary School, Boyd Road
4 St. Francis Joseph Primary School, Boyd Road
5 CC Sweeting High School, College Ave.
6 CC Sweeting High School, College Ave.
7 CC Sweeting High School, College Ave.
8 St. Francis Joseph Primary School, Boyd Road
9 CC Sweeting High School, College Ave.
10 St. Francis Joseph Primary School, Boyd Road
11 St. Francis Joseph Primary School, Boyd Road
12 CC Sweeting High School, College Ave.
13 CC Sweeting High School, College Ave.
Fox Hill
1 Sandilands Primary, Bernard Road
2 St. Augustine's College, Bernard Road
3 St. Augustine's College, Bernard Road
4 St. Augustine's College, Bernard Road
5 Sandilands Primary, Bernard Road
6 Sandilands Primary, Bernard Road
7 Sandilands Primary, Bernard Road
8 Sandilands Primary, Bernard Road
9 St. Augustine's College, Bernard Road
10 St. Augustine's College, Bernard Road
11 St. Augustine's College, Bernard Road
Garden Hills
1 S. C. McPherson, Blue Hill
2 A. F. Adderley, Blue Hill
3 S. C. McPherson, Blue Hill
4 S. C. McPherson, Blue Hill
5 S. C. McPherson, Blue Hill
6 S. C. McPherson, Blue Hill
7 A. F. Adderley, Blue Hill
8 A. F. Adderley, Blue Hill
9 A. F. Adderley, Blue Hill
10 S. C. McPherson, Blue Hill
11  S. C. McPherson, Blue Hill
12 A. F. Adderley, Blue Hill
13 A. F. Adderley, Blue Hill
Golden Gates
1-14 Carmichael Primary, Carmichael Road
Golden Isles
1-13 Anatole Rodgers High School, Faith Gardens South
Killarney
1 St. Paul's Catholic Church, Lyford
2 H. O. Nash Secondary School, Dolphin Drive
3 H. O. Nash Secondary School, Dolphin Drive
4 St. Paul's Catholic Church, Lyford
5 H. O. Nash Secondary School, Dolphin Drive
6 H. O. Nash Secondary School, Dolphin Drive
7 H. O. Nash Secondary School, Dolphin Drive
8 H. O. Nash Secondary School, Dolphin Drive
9 H. O. Nash Secondary School, Dolphin Drive
10 St. Paul's Catholic Church, Lyford
11 H. O. Nash Secondary School, Dolphin Drive
12 Gambier Primary, Gambier Village
13 H. O. Nash Secondary School, Dolphin Drive
Marathon
1 Claridge Primary School, Claridge Road
2 Claridge Primary School, Claridge Road
3 Claridge Primary School, Claridge Road
4 Claridge Primary School, Claridge Road
5 C. I. Gibson High School, Marathon Road
6 C. I. Gibson High School, Marathon Road
7 C. I. Gibson High School, Marathon Road
8 Claridge Primary School, Claridge Road
9 C. I. Gibson High School, Marathon Road
10 C. I. Gibson High School, Marathon Road
11 C. I. Gibson High School, Marathon Road
12 C. I. Gibson High School, Marathon Road
13 C. I. Gibson High School, Marathon Road
Montagu
1 Palmdale Primary School, Bradley Street
2 Queen's College
3 Queen's College
4 Queen's College
5 Palmdale Primary School, Bradley Street
6 Palmdale Primary School, Bradley Street
7 Palmdale Primary School, Bradley Street
8 Palmdale Primary School, Bradley Street
9 Queen's College
10 Palmdale Primary School, Bradley Street
11 Queen's College
12 St. Matthew's Church Hall, Church Street
13 Queen's College
14 Queen's College
Mount Moriah
1 St. John's College, Bishop Eldon Drive
2 St. John's College, Bishop Eldon Drive
3 St. John's College, Bishop Eldon Drive
4 St. John's College, Bishop Eldon Drive
5 Government High School
6 Government High School
7 St. John's College, Bishop Eldon Drive
8 Government High School
9 Government High School
10 Government High School
11 St. John's College, Bishop Eldon Drive
12 Government High School
13 Government High School
14 Government High School
Nassau Village
1 Cleveland Eneas Primary, Charles Saunders Highway
2 Cleveland Eneas Primary, Charles Saunders Highway
3 BTVI, Old Trail Road
4 Cleveland Eneas Primary, Charles Saunders Highway
5 Cleveland Eneas Primary, Charles Saunders Highway
6 Cleveland Eneas Primary, Charles Saunders Highway
7 BTVI, Old Trail Road
8 BTVI, Old Trail Road
9 BTVI, Old Trail Road
10 Cleveland Eneas Primary, Charles Saunders Highway
11 BTVI, Old Trail Road
12 Cleveland Eneas Primary, Charles Saunders Highway
13 BTVI, Old Trail Road
14 Cleveland Eneas Primary, Charles Saunders Highway
Pinewood
1 CV Bethel High School, East Street South
2 CV Bethel High School, East Street South
3 Cleveland Eneas Primary, Charles Saunders Highway
4 Cleveland Eneas Primary, Charles Saunders Highway
5 Cleveland Eneas Primary, Charles Saunders Highway
6 CV Bethel High School, East Street South
7 Cleveland Eneas Primary, Charles Saunders Highway
8 CV Bethel High School, East Street South
9 CV Bethel High School, East Street South
10 Cleveland Eneas Primary, Charles Saunders Highway
11 Cleveland Eneas Primary, Charles Saunders Highway
12 Cleveland Eneas Primary, Charles Saunders Highway
13 Cleveland Eneas Primary, Charles Saunders Highway
St. Anne's
1-13 St. Anne's School, Fox Hill Road
SeaBreeze
1-12 Sadie Curtis Primary School, Nassau Village
South Beach
1 Bahamas Academy, Marshall Road
2 Bahamas Academy, Marshall Road
3 Bahamas Academy, Marshall Road
4 CV Bethel High School, East Street South
5 CV Bethel High School, East Street South
6 CV Bethel High School, East Street South
7 Bahamas Academy, Marshall Road
8 CV Bethel High School, East Street South
9 Bahamas Academy, Marshall Road
10 Bahamas Academy, Marshall Road
11 Bahamas Academy, Marshall Road
12 Bahamas Academy, Marshall Road
Southern Shores
1-12 Garvin Tynes Primary School, Alexandria Blvd.
Tall Pines
1-14  Aquinas College, Gladstone Road
Yamacraw
1-13 St. Andrew's School, Yamacraw Road

View Full List

List of Polling Stations in Grand Bahama

GRAND BAHAMA
Central Grand Bahama
1 Lewis Yard Primary
2 Bishop Michael Eldon School
3 Sister Mary Patricia Russell Junior High
4 Sister Mary Patricia Russell Junior High
5 Sister Mary Patricia Russell Junior High
6 Sister Mary Patricia Russell Junior High
7 Bishop Michael Eldon School
8 St. George's High School
9 St. George's High School
10 Bartlett Hill Primary School
11 St. Vincent de Paul Catholic School
12 St. George's High School
13 St. Vincent de Paul Catholic School
14 St. George's High School
East Grand Bahama
1 Sweeting's Cay Primary
2 High Rock Primary
3 Eric L. Sam Centre Church of Ascension
4 Eric L. Sam Centre Church of Ascension
5 Water Cay All Age School
6 McClean's Town Primary
7 Freeport Primary
8 Maurice Moore Primary
9 Freeport Primary
10 Walter Parker Primary
11 Freeport Primary
12 Freeport Primary
13 Maurice Moore Primary
14 Maurice Moore Primary
15 Walter Parker Primary
Marco City
1 Grand Bahama Academy of 7th Day Adventists
2 Freeport Gospel Chapel School
3 Jack Hayward Senior High School
4 Mary Star of the Sea Catholic School
5 Bishop Michael Eldon
6 Bishop Michael Eldon
7 Sunland Baptist Academy
8 Sunland Baptist Academy
9 Mary Star of the Sea Catholic School
10 Jack Hayward Senior High School
11 Jack Hayward Senior High School
12 Jack Hayward Junior High School
13 Grand Bahama Academy of 7th Day Adventists
14 Jack Hayward Junior High School
15 Mary Star of the Sea Catholic School
Pineridge
1 Hugh Campbell Primary
2 Foster Pestaina Centre Christ the King
3 Grand Bahama Catholic High School
4 Church of God Hawksbill
5 St. Paul's Methodist College
6 Grand Bahama Catholic High School
7 St. Paul's Methodist College
8 St. Paul's Methodist College
9 Central Church of God
10 Tabernacle Baptist Academy
11 Grand Bahama Catholic High School
12 Tabernacle Baptist Academy
13 Hugh Campbell Primary
West Grand Bahama
1 West End Primary School
2 West End Primary School
3 West End Primary School
4 Holmes Rock Primary
5 Holmes Rock Primary
6 Martin Town Primary
7 Martin Town Primary
8 Louise McDonald High School
9 St. Stephen's Anglican Church Parish Hall
10 Roman Catholic Church Hall
11 Mt. Zion Baptist Church Hall
12 Eight Mile Rock High School
13 Eight Mile Rock High School
14 Eight Mile Rock High School
15 Eight Mile Rock High School

View Full List

List of Polling Stations in The Family Islands

FAMILY ISLANDS
Central & South Abaco
1 Guana Cay Public School
2 Man O War Public School
3 Hope Town Public Library
4 Below Deck Abaco Resort, Marsh Harbour
5 St. Francis de Sales Catholic School, Marsh Harbour
6 St. John the Baptist Parish Hall, Marsh Harbour
7 Spring City Community Centre
8 Community Centre Cherokee Cay
9 Fire Station, Casuarina Point
10 Crossing Rock Primary
11 St. Martin's Church Hall, Sandy Point
12 Moore's Island All age School
North Abaco
1 Grand Cay All Age School
2 Fox Town Primary
3 Teacher's Residence Cedar Harbour
4 S. C. Boodle High School
5 Cooper's Town Primary
6 Treasure Cay Primary
7 Amy Roberts All Age School, Green Turtle Cay
8 Abaco Central High School, Murphytown
9 Abaco Central High School, Murphytown
10 Central Abaco Primary School, Dundas Town
11 Methodist Church Hall, Dundas Town
12 Central Abaco Primary, Dundas Town
Mangrove Cay & South Andros
1 Post Office, Mars Bay
2 Primary School, Deep Creek
3 High School, Kemp's Bay
4 High Rock Primary
5 Pre School Long Bay Cays
6 Primary School Driggs Hill
7 Victoria's Point, preschool
8 Burnt Rock Primary
9 Bering Point Primary
10 Bowen Sound Primary
11 Fresh Creek Primary
12 Central Andros High
North Andros & The Berry Islands
1 Lowe Sound Community Centre
2 Murphy Building, Lowe Sound
3 Nicholls Town Primary
4 Nicholls Town Primary
5 Conch Sound Old School Building
6 Red Bay Primary
7 BARC
8 R. N. Gomez All Age School
9 Mastic Point Primary
10 Mastic Point Primary
11 Stafford Creek Primary
12 Blanket Sound Primary
13 Staniard Creek Primary
Cat Island, Rum Cay & San Salvador
1 Arthur's Town High School
2 Orange Creek Primary
3 Bennett's Harbour Primary
4 Media Centre, Knowles Settlement
5 New Bight Primary
6 Old Bight Primary
7 Porte Howe Primary
8 Porte Howe Primary
9 Rum Cay All Age School
10 Primary School United Estates, San Salvador
11 San Salvador High School
Central & South Eleuthera
1 Tarpum Bay Primary
2 Preston Albury High School, Rock Sound
3 Rock Sound Primary
4 Green Castle Primary
5 Wemyss Bight Primary
6 Deep Creek Primary
7 Administrative Complex Waterford
8 Bannerman Town Community Library & Resource Centre
9 Governor's Harbour Primary
10 Governor's Harbour Magistrate's Court
11 M E Cooper Primary
12 Central Eleuthera High School, Palmetto Point
13 Savannah Sound Resource Centre
North Eleuthera
1 All Age School, Harbour Island
2 All Age School, Harbour Island
3 Catholic Centre, Harbour Island
4 Spanish Wells All age School
5 Spanish Wells All age School
6 Spanish Wells All age School
7 Community Centre, Current
8 Primary School, Current Island
9 Primary School, The Bluff
10 N. E. High School, Lower Bogue
11 Town Hall Administrative Complex, Upper Bogue
12 Gregory Town Primary School
13 P. A. Gibson Primary, Hatchett Bay
14 Primary School, James Cistern
The Exumas & Ragged Island
1 Staniel Cay Primary
2 Black Point Primary
3 Farmer's Cay Primary
4 Barraterre Warehouse Building
5 Stuart Manor Primary
6 Rolleville Primary
7 Hart's Community Centre
8 Roker's Point Primary
9 Forest Primary
10 Mt. Thompson Primary
11 Mosstown Primary
12 The Resource  Centre, Georgetown
13 Georgetown Primary
14 Rolletown Community Centre
15 Williamstown Primary
16 Ragged Island Primary
Long Island
1 Morrisville Primary
2 Community Centre, Clarence Town
3 Mangrove Bush Primary
4 MGM Major High School
5 Lower Deadman's Cay Primary
6 Resource Centre, Gray's 
7 Oasis Centre McKanns
8 Oasis Centre McKanns
9 Glinton's Primary
MICAL
1 Public Library, Landrail Point
2 Cabbage Hill Primary
3 Cabbage Hill Primary
4 Primary School, Lovely Bay
5 Primary School, Snug Corner
6 High School, Pompey Bay
7 Primary School, Salina Point
8 Long Cay All Age School
9 Abraham's Bay High School
10  a Pirates Well Primary  10b  Community Centre, Betsy Bay
11 High School, Matthew Town
12 Primary School, Matthew Town

View Full List

List of Constituencies & Map

Bain Town & Grants Town Mangrove Cay & South Andros
Bamboo Town Marathon
Carmichael Marco City
Cat Island, Rum Cay & San Salvador MICAL
Central & South Abaco Montagu
Central & South Eleuthera Mount Moriah
Central Grand Bahama Nassau Village
Centreville North Abaco
East Grand Bahama North Andros & Berry Islands
Elizabeth North Eleuthera
Englerston Pineridge
Exumas and Ragged Island Pinewood
Fort Charlotte Seabreeze
Fox Hill South Beach
Garden Hills Southern Shores
Golden Gates St. Anne's
Golden Isles Tall Pines
Killarney West Grand Bahama & Bimini
Long Island Yamacraw

click constituency to view map

List of Candidates - Alphabetically

Alex Storr    PLP Floyd Ambrister    DNA Norris Bain    FNM
Alexander Morley    IND Frank Smith    PLP Obediah Wilchcombe    PLP
Alfred Poitier    DNA Fred Mitchell    PLP Osman Johnson     DNA
Allsworth Pickstock    DNA Gary Sawyer    PLP Pakesia Parker    FNM
Anthony Moss    PLP George Taylor    DNA Paul Moss    IND
Arnold Forbes    PLP Glen Rolle    IND Paul Rolle    IND
Basil Moss    FNM Glenys Hanna-Martin    PLP Perry Christie    PLP
Benjamin Albury    DNA Graham Weatherford    IND Peter Turnquest    FNM
Branville McCartney    DNA Gregory Burrows    PLP Phenton Neymour    FNM
Brenda T. Harris    BCP Gregory Moss    PLP Philip Brave Davis    PLP
Brensil Rolle    FNM Heather Hunt    FNM Philip Thomas    IND
Byron Woodside    FNM Hope Strachan    PLP Picewell Forbes    PLP
C. Rashard Amahad    IND Howard Grant Jr    DNA Prince Smith    DNA
Carl Bethel    FNM Howard Johnson    FNM Prodesta Moore    DNA
Caron Shepard    FNM Hubert Chipman    FNM Randy Butler    DNA
Cassius Stuart    FNM Hubert Ingraham    FNM Reginald Smith    IND
Celi Moss    DNA Jamarl Chea    DNA Renardo Curry    PLP
Charlene Paul    DNA James Williams    BCP Renward Wells    PLP
Charles Maynard    FNM Jay Armbrister    IND Richard Lightbourn    FNM
Christopher Mortimer    DNA Jerome Fitzgerald    PLP Rodger Rolle    DNA
Clay Sweeting    PLP Jerome Gomez    PLP Rodney Moncur    DNA
Cleola Hamilton    PLP John Bostwick II    FNM Ronald Bostfield    FNM
Collin Miller    BCP Julian Russell    PLP Roscoe Thompson     DNA
Craig Butler    IND Karen Butler    FNM Ryan Pinder    PLP
Damian Gomez    PLP Karen Davis     DNA S. Ali McIntosh    BCP
Dario Terrelli    DNA Kelphene Cunningham    DNA Shane Gibson    PLP
Darron Cash    FNM Kendal Smith     DNA Shawn Francis     DNA
Desmond Bannister    FNM Kendrick Dorsett    PLP Shonell Ferguson    FNM
Dion Foulkes    FNM Kenyatta Gibson    FNM Sidney Collie    FNM
Dion Smith    PLP Khaalis Rolle     PLP Simon Smith    BCP
Dr. Andre Rollins    PLP Kwasi Thompson    FNM Sonith Lockhart    DNA
Dr. Bernard Nottage    PLP Leslie Miller    PLP Tanisha Tynes    PLP
Dr. Daniel Johnson    PLP Leslie Minus    IND Theo Neilly    FNM
Dr. Duane Sands    FNM Loretta Butler-Turner    FNM Theofanis Cochinamogulos    DNA
Dr. Hubert Minnis    FNM Mario Cartwright    DNA Tolonus Sands    DNA
Dr. Kendal Major    PLP Mario Clarke    IND Tommy Turnquest    FNM
Dr. Madeline Sawyer    DNA Mark Humes    DNA V. Alfred Gray    PLP
Dr. Michael Darville    PLP Maurice Smith    DNA Wallace Rolle     DNA
Dr. Perry Gomez    PLP Melanie Griffin    PLP Wayde Forbes    DNA
Edison Key    FNM Michael Halkitis    PLP Wayne Munroe    DNA
Elkin Sutherland    IND Michael Pintard    FNM Wellington Woods    DNA
Ella Lewis    FNM Monique Gomez    FNM Whitney Bastian    IND
Farrell Goff    DNA Neko Grant    FNM William Hunt    DNA
Ferline Bridgewater-Thomas    DNA Nicholas Jacques    DNA Winsome Miller    FNM
Zhivargo Laing    FNM

View Full List

List of Candidates - by Constituency

Name Party Occupation Income Net Worth
Constituency: Bain Town & Grants Town (Candidates: 4)
John Bostwick II FNM Attorney $40,000 $565,502
Dr. Bernard Nottage PLP Physician $299,400 $8,180,725
Rodney Moncur DNA Taxi Driver $4,320 $326,470
Mario Clarke IND Taxi Driver $25,200 $157,300
Constituency: Bamboo Town (Candidates: 4)
Cassius Stuart FNM Business Person $143,000 $1,044,000
Renward Wells PLP Engineer $56,000 $54,500
Branville McCartney DNA Attorney $802,137 $6,550,339
Craig Butler IND Attorney $455,000 $3,249,084
Constituency: Carmichael (Candidates: 4)
Darron Cash FNM Accountant $190,500 $1,318,900
Dr. Daniel Johnson PLP Physician $250,000 $1,197,000
Theofanis Cochinamogulos DNA Accountant $158,320 $687,284
Glen Rolle IND Pastor $12,000 $230,700
Constituency: Cat Island, Rum Cay & San Salvador (Candidates: 3)
Michael Pintard FNM Consultant $258,200 $1,513,500
Philip Brave Davis PLP Attorney $470,350 $2,781,064
Shawn Francis  DNA Tile Contractor $40,500 $230,900
Constituency: Central & South Abaco (Candidates: 3)
Edison Key FNM Business Person $122,000 $2,916,828
Gary Sawyer PLP Business Person $152,000 $7,793,341
Roscoe Thompson  DNA Manager $38,400 $386,185
Constituency: Central & South Eleuthera (Candidates: 3)
Howard Johnson FNM Graduate Student $450 $119,575
Damian Gomez PLP Attorney $330,000 $3,523,845
William Hunt DNA Master Captain $38,000 $40,000
Constituency: Central Grand Bahama (Candidates: 3)
Neko Grant FNM Business Person $391,600 $2,566,528
Julian Russell PLP Accountant $86,833 $580,183
Howard Grant Jr DNA Self-Employed $67,000 $4,350
Constituency: Centreville (Candidates: 3)
Ella Lewis FNM Educator $58,000 $335,300
Perry Christie PLP Attorney $237,000 $2,049,291
Celi Moss DNA Sales $5,200 $245,000
Constituency: East Grand Bahama (Candidates: 4)
Peter Turnquest FNM Accountant $245,664 $5,069,677
Tanisha Tynes PLP Attorney $32,100 $123,670
Ferline Bridgewater-Thomas DNA Legal Executive $58,800 $76,000
Philip Thomas IND Business Person $105,000 $1,180,000
Constituency: Elizabeth (Candidates: 4)
Dr. Duane Sands FNM Physician $498,000 $6,210,000
Ryan Pinder PLP Attorney $220,000 $435,501
Charlene Paul DNA Financial Consultant $224,407 $1,792,073
Jay Armbrister IND Business Person $0 $1,441
Constituency: Englerston (Candidates: 7)
Caron Shepard FNM Real Est. Broker $0 $0
Glenys Hanna-Martin PLP Attorney $75,000 $1,562,547
Nicholas Jacques DNA Musician $0 $0
S. Ali McIntosh BCP Writer/Counselor $9,050 $20,562
Paul Rolle IND Business Person $0 $500,000
C. Rashard Amahad IND Entrepreneur $28,800 $100,000
Alexander Morley IND Attorney $0 $0
Constituency: Exumas and Ragged Island (Candidates: 5)
Phenton Neymour FNM Engineer $93,000 $1,057,509
Anthony Moss PLP Insurance Agent $78,400 $669,699
Floyd Ambrister DNA Real Est. Broker $25,000 $255,200
Collin Miller BCP Landscaper $30,000 $126,000
Reginald Smith IND Entrepreneur $19,400 $858,000
Constituency: Fort Charlotte (Candidates: 3)
Zhivargo Laing FNM Cabinet Minister $153,000 $967,454
Dr. Andre Rollins PLP Dentist $80,000 $687,370
Mark Humes DNA Educator $39,560 $37,156
Constituency: Fox Hill (Candidates: 3)
Shonell Ferguson FNM Business Person $155,000 $1,173,500
Fred Mitchell PLP Attorney $80,000 $359,871
Kendal Smith  DNA Manager $78,297 $284,000
Constituency: Garden Hills (Candidates: 4)
Brensil Rolle FNM Educator $0 $543,170
Dr. Kendal Major PLP Dentist $277,100 $1,248,393
Kelphene Cunningham DNA Attorney $86,500 $831,000
Paul Moss IND Attorney $280,000 $5,176,100
Constituency: Golden Gates (Candidates: 3)
Winsome Miller FNM Executive $84,600 $138,900
Shane Gibson PLP MP $169,000 $1,556,282
Allsworth Pickstock DNA Business Person $164,200 $1,366,880
Constituency: Golden Isles (Candidates: 3)
Charles Maynard FNM Business Person $107,050 $1,583,197
Michael Halkitis PLP Financial Analyst $144,000 $383,734
Farrell Goff DNA Architect $141,600 $549,400
Constituency: Killarney (Candidates: 3)
Dr. Hubert Minnis FNM Physician $662,245 $10,980,122
Jerome Gomez PLP Business Person $122,000 $504,500
Prodesta Moore DNA Executive $50,000 $253,000
Constituency: Long Island (Candidates: 3)
Loretta Butler-Turner FNM Business Person $306,000 $1,536,030
Alex Storr PLP Manager $19,580 $658,447
Mario Cartwright DNA Business Person $156,000 $2,769,333
Constituency: Mangrove Cay & South Andros (Candidates: 4)
Ronald Bostfield FNM Business Person $50,000 $325,948
Picewell Forbes PLP Journalist $76,000 $37,961
Wayde Forbes DNA Business Person $30,000 $786,742
Whitney Bastian IND Business Person $245,000 $11,407,000
Constituency: Marathon (Candidates: 3)
Heather Hunt FNM Attorney $95,400 $103,700
Jerome Fitzgerald PLP Attorney $525,000 $6,065,100
Karen Davis  DNA Self-Employed $76,800 $78,314
Constituency: Marco City (Candidates: 4)
Norris Bain FNM Educator $72,800 $368,460
Gregory Moss PLP Attorney $193,500 $2,017,000
Tolonus Sands DNA Business Person $35,000 $305,000
Leslie Minus IND Educator $57,600 $567,350
Constituency: MICAL (Candidates: 3)
Sidney Collie FNM Attorney $221,000 $2,114,822
V. Alfred Gray PLP Attorney $170,800 $4,001,313
Jamarl Chea DNA Marketeer $34,000 $111,500
Constituency: Montagu (Candidates: 4)
Richard Lightbourn FNM Attorney $386,566 $4,666,726
Frank Smith PLP Accountant $180,000 $1,200,901
Benjamin Albury DNA Executive $70,050 $94,500
Graham Weatherford IND Salesman $50,000 $295,000
Constituency: Mount Moriah (Candidates: 3)
Tommy Turnquest FNM Banker $305,000 $1,697,660
Arnold Forbes PLP Attorney $650,000 $3,451,000
Wayne Munroe DNA Attorney $246,200 $3,259,839
Constituency: Nassau Village (Candidates: 4)
Basil Moss FNM Entrepreneur $70,000 $595,350
Dion Smith PLP Attorney $58,000 $732,300
Christopher Mortimer DNA Business Person $170,000 $2,067,990
Simon Smith BCP Business Person $0 $0
Constituency: North Abaco (Candidates: 3)
Hubert Ingraham FNM Attorney $178,080 $1,979,183
Renardo Curry PLP Business Person $49,160 $59,765
Sonith Lockhart DNA Electrical Technician $0 $47,405
Constituency: North Andros & Berry Islands (Candidates: 3)
Desmond Bannister FNM Attorney $99,000 $1,121,400
Dr. Perry Gomez PLP Physician $166,000 $2,046,591
Randy Butler DNA Business Person $310,000 $3,866,710
Constituency: North Eleuthera (Candidates: 3)
Theo Neilly FNM Chief Councillor $1,100 $217,100
Clay Sweeting PLP Fishman $91,000 $686,000
George Taylor DNA Engineer $138,300 $853,000
Constituency: Pineridge (Candidates: 3)
Kwasi Thompson FNM Attorney $117,724 $490,640
Dr. Michael Darville PLP Physician $233,700 $2,845,000
Osman Johnson  DNA Attorney $81,508 $20,725
Constituency: Pinewood (Candidates: 4)
Byron Woodside FNM Attorney $179,400 $1,850,440
Khaalis Rolle  PLP Business Person $242,400 $1,498,740
Wellington Woods DNA Architect $187,400 $5,663,364
Elkin Sutherland IND Business Person $43,200 $372,616
Constituency: Seabreeze (Candidates: 4)
Carl Bethel FNM Attorney $186,400 $1,529,000
Hope Strachan PLP Attorney $124,350 $1,345,074
Alfred Poitier DNA Banker $133,000 $535,000
Brenda T. Harris BCP Accountant $144,000 $290,410
Constituency: South Beach (Candidates: 4)
Monique Gomez FNM Attorney $65,500 $681,500
Cleola Hamilton PLP Registered Nurse $14,400 $524,000
Wallace Rolle  DNA Attorney $772,000 $4,651,000
James Williams BCP Bellman $19,032 $859,500
Constituency: Southern Shores (Candidates: 3)
Kenyatta Gibson FNM Attorney $353,000 $2,779,500
Kendrick Dorsett PLP Attorney $439,321 $2,677,511
Dr. Madeline Sawyer DNA Physician/Attorney $76,000 $1,873,000
Constituency: St. Anne's (Candidates: 3)
Hubert Chipman FNM Accountant $1,030,000 $6,856,425
Gregory Burrows PLP Business Person $230,200 $661,598
Prince Smith DNA Business Person $58,716 $817,687
Constituency: Tall Pines (Candidates: 3)
Karen Butler FNM Educator $53,600 $301,300
Leslie Miller PLP Business Person $248,000 $6,525,000
Dario Terrelli DNA Salesman $73,200 $56,700
Constituency: West Grand Bahama & Bimini (Candidates: 3)
Pakesia Parker FNM Journalist $86,000 $138,005
Obediah Wilchcombe PLP Journalist $102,000 $1,054,500
Rodger Rolle DNA Accountant $30,300 $588,250
Constituency: Yamacraw (Candidates: 3)
Dion Foulkes FNM Attorney $235,000 $2,254,000
Melanie Griffin PLP Firm Manager $134,000 $446,029
Maurice Smith DNA Banker $88,000 $713,450

View Full List

List of Candidates - by Net Worth

Name Party Occupation Income Net Worth
Whitney Bastian IND Business Person $245,000 $11,407,000
Dr. Hubert Minnis FNM Physician $662,245 $10,980,122
Dr. Bernard Nottage PLP Physician $299,400 $8,180,725
Gary Sawyer PLP Business Person $152,000 $7,793,341
Hubert Chipman FNM Accountant $1,030,000 $6,856,425
Branville McCartney DNA Attorney $802,137 $6,550,339
Leslie Miller PLP Business Person $248,000 $6,525,000
Dr. Duane Sands FNM Physician $498,000 $6,210,000
Jerome Fitzgerald PLP Attorney $525,000 $6,065,100
Wellington Woods DNA Architect $187,400 $5,663,364
Paul Moss IND Attorney $280,000 $5,176,100
Peter Turnquest FNM Accountant $245,664 $5,069,677
Richard Lightbourn FNM Attorney $386,566 $4,666,726
Wallace Rolle  DNA Attorney $772,000 $4,651,000
V. Alfred Gray PLP Attorney $170,800 $4,001,313
Randy Butler DNA Business Person $310,000 $3,866,710
Damian Gomez PLP Attorney $330,000 $3,523,845
Arnold Forbes PLP Attorney $650,000 $3,451,000
Wayne Munroe DNA Attorney $246,200 $3,259,839
Craig Butler IND Attorney $455,000 $3,249,084
Edison Key FNM Business Person $122,000 $2,916,828
Dr. Michael Darville PLP Physician $233,700 $2,845,000
Philip Brave Davis PLP Attorney $470,350 $2,781,064
Kenyatta Gibson FNM Attorney $353,000 $2,779,500
Mario Cartwright DNA Business Person $156,000 $2,769,333
Kendrick Dorsett PLP Attorney $439,321 $2,677,511
Neko Grant FNM Business Person $391,600 $2,566,528
Dion Foulkes FNM Attorney $235,000 $2,254,000
Sidney Collie FNM Attorney $221,000 $2,114,822
Christopher Mortimer DNA Business Person $170,000 $2,067,990
Perry Christie PLP Attorney $237,000 $2,049,291
Dr. Perry Gomez PLP Physician $166,000 $2,046,591
Gregory Moss PLP Attorney $193,500 $2,017,000
Hubert Ingraham FNM Attorney $178,080 $1,979,183
Dr. Madeline Sawyer DNA Physician/Attorney $76,000 $1,873,000
Byron Woodside FNM Attorney $179,400 $1,850,440
Charlene Paul DNA Financial Consultant $224,407 $1,792,073
Tommy Turnquest FNM Banker $305,000 $1,697,660
Charles Maynard FNM Business Person $107,050 $1,583,197
Glenys Hanna-Martin PLP Attorney $75,000 $1,562,547
Shane Gibson PLP MP $169,000 $1,556,282
Loretta Butler-Turner FNM Business Person $306,000 $1,536,030
Carl Bethel FNM Attorney $186,400 $1,529,000
Michael Pintard FNM Consultant $258,200 $1,513,500
Khaalis Rolle  PLP Business Person $242,400 $1,498,740
Allsworth Pickstock DNA Business Person $164,200 $1,366,880
Hope Strachan PLP Attorney $124,350 $1,345,074
Darron Cash FNM Accountant $190,500 $1,318,900
Dr. Kendal Major PLP Dentist $277,100 $1,248,393
Frank Smith PLP Accountant $180,000 $1,200,901
Dr. Daniel Johnson PLP Physician $250,000 $1,197,000
Philip Thomas IND Business Person $105,000 $1,180,000
Shonell Ferguson FNM Business Person $155,000 $1,173,500
Desmond Bannister FNM Attorney $99,000 $1,121,400
Phenton Neymour FNM Engineer $93,000 $1,057,509
Obediah Wilchcombe PLP Journalist $102,000 $1,054,500
Cassius Stuart FNM Business Person $143,000 $1,044,000
Zhivargo Laing FNM Cabinet Minister $153,000 $967,454
James Williams BCP Bellman $19,032 $859,500
Reginald Smith IND Entrepreneur $19,400 $858,000
George Taylor DNA Engineer $138,300 $853,000
Kelphene Cunningham DNA Attorney $86,500 $831,000
Prince Smith DNA Business Person $58,716 $817,687
Wayde Forbes DNA Business Person $30,000 $786,742
Dion Smith PLP Attorney $58,000 $732,300
Maurice Smith DNA Banker $88,000 $713,450
Dr. Andre Rollins PLP Dentist $80,000 $687,370
Theofanis Cochinamogulos DNA Accountant $158,320 $687,284
Clay Sweeting PLP Fishman $91,000 $686,000
Monique Gomez FNM Attorney $65,500 $681,500
Anthony Moss PLP Insurance Agent $78,400 $669,699
Gregory Burrows PLP Business Person $230,200 $661,598
Alex Storr PLP Manager $19,580 $658,447
Basil Moss FNM Entrepreneur $70,000 $595,350
Rodger Rolle DNA Accountant $30,300 $588,250
Julian Russell PLP Accountant $86,833 $580,183
Leslie Minus IND Educator $57,600 $567,350
John Bostwick II FNM Attorney $40,000 $565,502
Farrell Goff DNA Architect $141,600 $549,400
Brensil Rolle FNM Educator $0 $543,170
Alfred Poitier DNA Banker $133,000 $535,000
Cleola Hamilton PLP Registered Nurse $14,400 $524,000
Jerome Gomez PLP Business Person $122,000 $504,500
Paul Rolle IND Business Person $0 $500,000
Kwasi Thompson FNM Attorney $117,724 $490,640
Melanie Griffin PLP Firm Manager $134,000 $446,029
Ryan Pinder PLP Attorney $220,000 $435,501
Roscoe Thompson  DNA Manager $38,400 $386,185
Michael Halkitis PLP Financial Analyst $144,000 $383,734
Elkin Sutherland IND Business Person $43,200 $372,616
Norris Bain FNM Educator $72,800 $368,460
Fred Mitchell PLP Attorney $80,000 $359,871
Ella Lewis FNM Educator $58,000 $335,300
Rodney Moncur DNA Taxi Driver $4,320 $326,470
Ronald Bostfield FNM Business Person $50,000 $325,948
Tolonus Sands DNA Business Person $35,000 $305,000
Karen Butler FNM Educator $53,600 $301,300
Graham Weatherford IND Salesman $50,000 $295,000
Brenda T. Harris BCP Accountant $144,000 $290,410
Kendal Smith  DNA Manager $78,297 $284,000
Floyd Ambrister DNA Real Est. Broker $25,000 $255,200
Prodesta Moore DNA Executive $50,000 $253,000
Celi Moss DNA Sales $5,200 $245,000
Shawn Francis  DNA Tile Contractor $40,500 $230,900
Glen Rolle IND Pastor $12,000 $230,700
Theo Neilly FNM Chief Councillor $1,100 $217,100
Mario Clarke IND Taxi Driver $25,200 $157,300
Winsome Miller FNM Executive $84,600 $138,900
Pakesia Parker FNM Journalist $86,000 $138,005
Collin Miller BCP Landscaper $30,000 $126,000
Tanisha Tynes PLP Attorney $32,100 $123,670
Howard Johnson FNM Graduate Student $450 $119,575
Jamarl Chea DNA Marketeer $34,000 $111,500
Heather Hunt FNM Attorney $95,400 $103,700
C. Rashard Amahad IND Entrepreneur $28,800 $100,000
Benjamin Albury DNA Executive $70,050 $94,500
Karen Davis  DNA Self-Employed $76,800 $78,314
Ferline Bridgewater-Thomas DNA Legal Executive $58,800 $76,000
Renardo Curry PLP Business Person $49,160 $59,765
Dario Terrelli DNA Salesman $73,200 $56,700
Renward Wells PLP Engineer $56,000 $54,500
Sonith Lockhart DNA Electrical Technician $0 $47,405
William Hunt DNA Master Captain $38,000 $40,000
Picewell Forbes PLP Journalist $76,000 $37,961
Mark Humes DNA Educator $39,560 $37,156
Osman Johnson  DNA Attorney $81,508 $20,725
S. Ali McIntosh BCP Writer/Counselor $9,050 $20,562
Howard Grant Jr DNA Self-Employed $67,000 $4,350
Jay Armbrister IND Business Person $0 $1,441
Caron Shepard FNM Real Est. Broker $0 $0
Nicholas Jacques DNA Musician $0 $0
Alexander Morley IND Attorney $0 $0
Simon Smith BCP Business Person $0 $0

View Full List